WA Gravity Enduro Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

– Updated January 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD website, www.wagravityenduro.org

WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include your name, email address and delivery address. This information is used to identify your use on the website, and is also used as a part of your event registration, timing, results, presentations and other event services.

Sharing of your personal information

WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD will not share your personal details with anyone, other than Mountain Bike Australia (MTBA) when transferring your insurance information on your behalf.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, background website traffic data including non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address may be collected to improve our service. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

WA Gravity Enduro PTY LTD welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: steve@wagravityenduro.org

END.