Results for 2019 Round 5 Dunsborough - 21 Jul 2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Female U15

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 44 Sophie Taylor 12:04.85   1:20.82 1st 1:25.75 1st 2:03.46 2nd 2:01.84 1st 2:21.45 2nd 2:51.53 1st
2nd 25 Megan Smith 12:24.21 +0:19.36 1:22.97 2nd 1:34.12 2nd 2:00.54 1st 2:09.95 2nd 2:16.90 1st 2:59.73 2nd

Female U17

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 822 Zoe Davison 12:08.15   1:20.78 1st 1:30.12 1st 1:59.53 1st 2:05.02 1st 2:20.24 1st 2:52.46 1st

Female U19

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 781 Lucy Hill 12:08.16   1:20.48 1st 1:29.03 2nd 2:00.91 1st 2:05.20 1st 2:18.98 1st 2:53.56 1st
2nd 729 Sophie Adeline 12:26.61 +0:18.45 1:26.20 2nd 1:28.30 1st 2:06.14 2nd 2:07.26 2nd 2:23.57 2nd 2:55.14 2nd

Male U15

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 118 Nicholas Regan 10:00.72   1:07.16 1st 1:08.42 1st 1:43.72 2nd 1:43.82 1st 1:49.86 1st 2:27.74 1st
2nd 236 Samuel Goldstone 10:12.67 +0:11.95 1:08.67 2nd 1:09.91 3rd 1:43.01 1st 1:47.87 4th 1:50.92 2nd 2:32.29 2nd
3rd 219 William Mienie 10:22.58 +0:21.86 1:09.98 4th 1:10.84 4th 1:44.42 5th 1:47.51 2nd 1:54.46 3rd 2:35.37 5th
4th 378 Hamish Wilkes 10:23.49 +0:22.77 1:10.54 5th 1:09.85 2nd 1:44.14 4th 1:50.30 5th 1:56.28 4th 2:32.38 3rd
5th 168 Jack Langham 10:26.78 +0:26.06 1:09.39 3rd 1:11.04 5th 1:43.81 3rd 1:47.73 3rd 2:01.92 8th 2:32.89 4th
6th 282 Brayden Gorbach 10:46.07 +0:45.35 1:11.97 6th 1:14.23 7th 1:50.09 7th 1:51.13 6th 1:58.05 5th 2:40.60 7th
7th 204 Darcy Saville 10:49.83 +0:49.11 1:12.09 7th 1:13.48 6th 1:48.63 6th 1:55.75 11th 2:02.11 9th 2:37.77 6th
8th 146 Harper O'Donnell 10:57.64 +0:56.92 1:13.80 9th 1:16.61 10th 1:50.10 8th 1:52.83 8th 2:00.24 6th 2:44.06 11th
9th 844 Aiden Wright 11:07.73 +1:07.01 1:16.58 17th 1:19.85 17th 1:52.24 11th 1:52.31 7th 2:05.82 12th 2:40.93 8th
10th 810 Lachlan Marshall 11:14.86 +1:14.14 1:17.49 22nd 1:18.83 16th 1:51.01 9th 1:54.09 9th 2:10.88 23rd 2:42.56 10th
11th 184 Stacey Rodier 11:15.71 +1:14.99 1:13.34 8th 1:15.95 8th 1:54.29 12th 1:56.77 12th 2:04.20 10th 2:51.16 23rd
12th 797 Luca Catterall 11:25.16 +1:24.44 1:14.41 11th 1:16.48 9th 2:00.00 32nd 1:58.23 17th 2:10.78 22nd 2:45.26 12th
13th 218 Daniel Roughton 11:25.66 +1:24.94 1:14.46 12th 1:24.63 29th 1:55.96 18th 1:58.80 18th 2:01.86 7th 2:49.95 18th
14th 399 Beaux Hough 11:26.07 +1:25.35 1:16.61 18th 1:18.77 15th 1:54.76 14th 1:57.08 13th 2:08.45 16th 2:50.40 19th
15th 507 Josh Cussons 11:26.88 +1:26.16 1:16.29 15th 1:20.00 18th 1:54.41 13th 1:57.10 14th 2:09.69 18th 2:49.39 17th
16th 791 Jack Stewart 11:27.75 +1:27.03 1:14.01 10th 1:17.97 14th 1:52.01 10th 2:00.27 20th 2:05.38 11th 2:58.11 35th
17th 520 Jett Watts 11:29.42 +1:28.70 1:15.74 13th 1:17.88 13th 1:56.05 19th 1:59.01 19th 2:10.26 19th 2:50.48 20th
18th 202 Ethan Lovejoy-Roesner 11:30.45 +1:29.73 1:16.16 14th 1:16.67 11th 1:57.76 25th 2:01.11 22nd 2:07.99 15th 2:50.76 22nd
19th 748 Connor Macpherson 11:31.25 +1:30.53 1:18.28 25th 1:22.89 24th 1:55.61 17th 2:00.53 21st 2:06.26 13th 2:47.68 13th=
20th 199 Daniel Hughes 11:31.86 +1:31.14 1:16.62 19th 1:22.38 23rd 1:56.83 23rd 1:57.61 15th 2:07.76 14th 2:50.66 21st
21st 724 Jai Naser 11:45.56 +1:44.84 1:17.20 20th 1:20.99 19th 1:58.42 28th 2:05.40 33rd 2:10.39 20th 2:53.16 25th
22nd 156 Jacob Della Vecchia 11:45.73 +1:45.01 1:19.93 32nd 1:21.91 21st 2:01.58 36th 2:03.61 28th 2:10.61 21st 2:48.09 15th
23rd 201 Lochlan Thompson 11:48.23 +1:47.51 1:18.98 30th 1:24.11 26th 1:56.13 21st 2:03.07 25th= 2:10.97 24th 2:54.97 29th
24th 412 Daniel Dzieciol 11:49.40 +1:48.68 1:16.39 16th 1:17.41 12th 1:55.20 16th 1:54.12 10th 2:43.86 59th 2:42.42 9th
25th 315 Raife Dorman 11:49.97 +1:49.25 1:21.71 40th 1:22.03 22nd 1:59.09 29th 2:01.90 23rd 2:09.23 17th 2:56.01 30th
26th 179 Cooper Hiscox 11:50.58 +1:49.86 1:18.37 26th= 1:27.62 40th 1:56.64 22nd 1:58.07 16th 2:22.20 42nd 2:47.68 13th=
27th 270 Seth Judd 11:55.48 +1:54.76 1:18.23 24th 1:26.32 33rd 2:00.79 33rd 2:04.52 30th 2:11.20 25th 2:54.42 28th
28th 443 Kade Humble 11:55.56 +1:54.84 1:21.04 37th 1:24.09 25th 1:59.29 30th 2:02.70 24th 2:15.14 31st 2:53.30 26th
29th 346 Oliver Suijdendorp 12:00.50 +1:59.78 1:20.96 35th 1:26.80 35th 1:58.08 27th 2:03.07 25th= 2:13.54 29th 2:58.05 34th
30th 200 Ned Jenkinson 12:03.35 +2:02.63 1:17.46 21st 1:24.54 28th 1:57.83 26th 2:09.97 39th 2:12.34 27th 3:01.21 44th
31st 341 Robert Dobson 12:03.37 +2:02.65 1:18.37 26th= 1:24.46 27th 1:57.38 24th 2:03.67 29th 2:20.86 38th= 2:58.63 38th
32nd 799 James Spelman 12:10.53 +2:09.81 1:19.90 31st 1:26.96 36th 2:03.02 44th 2:03.60 27th 2:20.90 40th 2:56.15 31st
33rd 702 Marshall Putland 12:11.24 +2:10.52 1:25.08 54th 1:29.66 43rd 2:01.57 35th 2:04.98 32nd 2:16.84 35th 2:53.11 24th
34th 241 Owen Gruending 12:11.83 +2:11.11 1:20.99 36th 1:27.53 39th 1:59.68 31st 2:07.75 35th 2:18.88 37th 2:57.00 32nd
35th 224 Dylan Russell 12:12.78 +2:12.06 1:21.22 38th 1:35.62 56th 1:56.07 20th 2:11.01 46th 2:15.50 32nd 2:53.36 27th
36th 365 Joshua Bedingfeld 12:15.76 +2:15.04 1:23.09 46th 1:25.66 31st 2:01.81 37th 2:10.33 41st 2:16.52 34th 2:58.35 36th
37th 423 Hayden Adams 12:18.65 +2:17.93 1:20.41 33rd 1:28.74 41st 2:01.22 34th 2:08.00 36th 2:20.86 38th= 2:59.42 40th
38th 350 Lucas McGrath 12:27.00 +2:26.28 1:22.63 42nd 1:30.38 45th 2:02.32 38th 2:10.54 44th 2:22.00 41st 2:59.13 39th
39th 403 Oliver Claessen 12:32.72 +2:32.00 1:23.19 47th 1:33.12 52nd 2:06.84 52nd 2:10.32 40th 2:12.55 28th 3:06.70 51st
40th 370 Finn Howard 12:32.77 +2:32.05 1:22.65 43rd 1:33.25 54th 2:05.65 50th 2:10.34 42nd 2:22.32 44th 2:58.56 37th
41st 815 Jesse Bergroth 12:36.67 +2:35.95 1:23.60 48th 1:31.76 49th 2:03.92 46th 2:10.72 45th 2:18.27 36th 3:08.40 53rd
42nd 824 Mac de Ruwe 12:37.40 +2:36.68 1:24.47 51st 1:33.78 55th 2:04.64 47th 2:04.72 31st 2:25.28 47th 3:04.51 49th
43rd 325 Otto Brockhoff 12:37.61 +2:36.89 1:18.84 29th 1:32.21 50th 2:02.42 39th 2:14.52 52nd 2:22.26 43rd 3:07.36 52nd
44th 235 Joel Cooper 12:39.38 +2:38.66 1:25.03 53rd 1:41.37 61st 2:06.32 51st 2:09.02 37th 2:14.10 30th 3:03.54 47th
45th 49 Oliver Lister 12:40.95 +2:40.23 1:21.94 41st 1:30.47 46th 2:02.98 43rd 2:07.74 34th 2:15.85 33rd 3:21.97 60th
46th 835 Aden Steinkrug 12:46.03 +2:45.31 1:24.55 52nd 1:26.39 34th 2:13.18 58th 2:12.82 49th 2:25.52 48th 3:03.57 48th
47th 440 Brody Smyth 12:47.36 +2:46.64 1:22.88 45th 1:30.22 44th 2:03.53 45th 2:09.30 38th 2:40.45 58th 3:00.98 42nd
48th 548 Tyler Hawkins 12:47.44 +2:46.72 1:25.18 55th 1:31.58 48th 2:08.20 55th 2:14.27 51st 2:27.16 53rd 3:01.05 43rd
49th 833 Tom Hay 12:56.24 +2:55.52 1:17.60 23rd 1:21.31 20th 2:12.87 56th 2:16.65 54th 2:31.88 56th 3:15.93 57th
50th 825 Keith Steel 12:56.62 +2:55.90 1:30.20 60th 1:40.70 60th 2:05.51 49th 2:10.49 43rd 2:32.70 57th 2:57.02 33rd
51st 503 Morgan Scoffern 12:59.30 +2:58.58 1:24.02 49th= 1:43.08 62nd 2:05.33 48th 2:12.32 47th 2:31.12 54th 3:03.43 46th
52nd 371 Xander Camarri 12:59.69 +2:58.97 1:25.49 56th 1:32.70 51st 2:02.89 41st 2:18.39 56th 2:26.54 52nd 3:13.68 56th
53rd 339 Tom Goldsmith 13:03.36 +3:02.64 1:18.46 28th 1:24.81 30th 1:55.19 15th 3:09.57 65th 2:26.01 51st 2:49.32 16th
54th 774 Hugh Telfer 13:08.70 +3:07.98 1:29.83 59th 1:38.79 59th 2:07.51 54th 2:12.76 48th 2:31.23 55th 3:08.58 54th
55th 254 Ryder Vernon 13:08.74 +3:08.02 1:21.64 39th 1:27.07 38th 2:47.93 66th 2:17.59 55th 2:12.21 26th 3:02.30 45th
56th 467 Van O'Connell 13:14.74 +3:14.02 1:24.02 49th= 1:33.21 53rd 2:15.17 59th 2:19.16 57th 2:25.10 46th 3:18.08 58th
57th 762 Elliot Cooper 13:36.23 +3:35.51 1:46.40 67th 1:27.05 37th 2:02.92 42nd 2:13.91 50th 2:52.32 62nd 3:13.63 55th
58th 351 Bailey Pickford 13:54.00 +3:53.28 1:28.91 58th 1:31.21 47th 2:13.15 57th 3:12.69 66th 2:23.48 45th 3:04.56 50th
59th 812 Brady Gough 13:57.57 +3:56.85 1:26.34 57th 1:38.41 58th 2:17.85 60th 2:25.32 59th 2:49.51 61st 3:20.14 59th
60th 506 Charlie Pike 14:32.41 +4:31.69 1:30.41 61st 1:43.62 63rd 2:19.96 61st 2:22.34 58th 2:43.90 60th 3:52.18 65th
61st 837 Jack De Marchi 14:57.62 +4:56.90 1:38.35 62nd 1:51.33 64th 2:24.88 62nd 2:29.60 60th 2:56.27 64th 3:37.19 62nd
62nd 718 Jack Mccoy 15:14.47 +5:13.75 1:41.20 64th 1:37.96 57th 2:45.25 65th 2:32.58 61st 2:58.77 66th 3:38.71 64th
63rd 700 Joshua Neesham 15:14.58 +5:13.86 1:42.74 65th 1:58.74 65th 2:27.46 63rd 2:33.80 62nd 2:56.92 65th 3:34.92 61st
64th 790 Charlie McIntosh 16:48.30 +6:47.58 1:22.80 44th 1:28.93 42nd 2:07.16 53rd 2:14.63 53rd 2:25.66 49th 7:09.12 67th
65th 229 Benjamin Price 16:49.27 +6:48.55 1:43.98 66th 2:39.65 67th 2:39.08 64th 2:45.43 64th 2:52.48 63rd 4:08.65 66th
66th 770 Nate Mooney 16:52.71 +6:51.99 1:41.06 63rd 2:01.86 66th 3:03.49 67th 2:39.85 63rd 3:48.90 67th 3:37.55 63rd
67th 839 Aden Gasbarri 19:15.36 +9:14.64 1:20.63 34th 1:25.79 32nd 2:02.53 40th 8:59.53 67th 2:25.99 50th 3:00.89 41st

Male U17

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 691 Tom Rubery 9:48.42   1:05.30 1st 1:07.17 1st 1:42.26 2nd 1:40.86 2nd 1:52.00 4th 2:20.83 1st
2nd 43 Bailey Christie 9:49.81 +0:01.39 1:06.93 3rd 1:07.25 2nd 1:43.04 3rd 1:40.71 1st 1:50.88 2nd 2:21.00 2nd
3rd 30 Joel Cook 9:58.65 +0:10.23 1:07.02 4th 1:09.19 4th 1:41.78 1st 1:41.62 3rd 1:51.52 3rd 2:27.52 3rd
4th 456 Gus Kyme 10:03.36 +0:14.94 1:06.46 2nd 1:09.07 3rd 1:43.93 4th 1:46.68 5th 1:47.56 1st 2:29.66 4th
5th 206 Luke Brunt 10:22.67 +0:34.25 1:09.41 6th 1:10.32 5th 1:44.04 5th 1:46.71 6th 1:56.02 6th 2:36.17 7th
6th 56 Mitchell Aliprandi 10:26.64 +0:38.22 1:07.27 5th 1:10.76 6th 1:46.69 6th 1:48.38 8th 1:56.77 7th 2:36.77 11th
7th 134 Joel Irving 10:39.77 +0:51.35 1:20.09 41st 1:11.21 8th 1:54.25 28th 1:46.45 4th 1:54.71 5th 2:33.06 5th
8th 108 Connor Barnett 10:41.54 +0:53.12 1:11.19 7th 1:12.68 9th 1:49.39 7th 1:52.13 10th 1:58.18 9th 2:37.97 13th
9th 211 Seth O'Connell 10:46.06 +0:57.64 1:11.23 8th 1:11.03 7th 1:50.42 12th 1:52.96 17th 1:57.89 8th 2:42.53 18th
10th 159 Ben Woodley 10:47.06 +0:58.64 1:11.43 9th 1:17.63 21st 1:50.08 10th 1:54.12 20th 1:58.27 10th 2:35.53 6th
11th 725 Ronan Stoner 10:49.53 +1:01.11 1:11.72 10th 1:16.14 15th 1:50.84 13th 1:51.97 9th 2:02.34 16th 2:36.52 10th
12th 212 Zac Peasley 10:54.17 +1:05.75 1:13.62 20th= 1:12.93 10th 1:49.60 8th 1:54.66 22nd 2:02.88 17th 2:40.48 17th
13th 342 Cameron Derry 10:54.34 +1:05.92 1:12.48 11th 1:27.68 41st 1:50.31 11th 1:46.91 7th 2:00.64 11th 2:36.32 9th
14th 798 Flynn Catterall 10:57.58 +1:09.16 1:13.49 18th= 1:18.39 26th 1:51.11 14th 1:52.54 12th 2:01.74 14th 2:40.31 16th
15th 210 Thomas Smyth 11:00.13 +1:11.71 1:14.48 27th 1:18.24 24th 1:49.97 9th 1:52.65 13th 2:00.81 12th 2:43.98 22nd
16th 302 Harrison Bray 11:00.76 +1:12.34 1:13.69 22nd 1:16.18 16th 1:52.02 18th 1:52.73 15th 2:07.86 29th 2:38.28 15th
17th 67 John Bowman 11:04.08 +1:15.66 1:12.69 12th 1:16.31 17th 1:51.83 15th 1:54.74 24th 2:04.45 20th 2:44.06 23rd
18th 207 Jackson Lyne 11:04.72 +1:16.30 1:14.22 25th 1:18.53 27th 1:53.52 24th= 1:52.67 14th 2:01.68 13th 2:44.10 24th=
19th 714 Matthew Kemp 11:05.59 +1:17.17 1:14.38 26th 1:16.40 18th 1:52.60 21st 1:54.00 18th 2:11.42 34th 2:36.79 12th
20th 596 Brandyn Tonkovich 11:06.95 +1:18.53 1:13.03 14th 1:19.29 30th 1:53.52 24th= 1:52.86 16th 2:04.78 22nd 2:43.47 21st
21st 137 Ethan Branchi 11:07.96 +1:19.54 1:13.37 17th 1:14.89 13th 1:52.90 22nd 1:58.70 29th 2:02.93 18th 2:45.17 28th
22nd 337 Seb Salt 11:08.64 +1:20.22 1:13.26 16th 1:14.55 12th 1:51.99 17th 1:54.43 21st 2:16.29 36th 2:38.12 14th
23rd 406 Will Browne 11:13.71 +1:25.29 1:18.22 37th 1:20.02 33rd 1:51.91 16th 1:54.73 23rd 2:04.73 21st 2:44.10 24th=
24th 85 Cory Botica 11:14.06 +1:25.64 1:14.16 24th 1:13.96 11th 1:54.19 27th 1:58.26 27th 2:01.88 15th 2:51.61 35th
25th 269 Dean Giovinazzo 11:14.42 +1:26.00 1:16.80 32nd 1:18.98 29th 1:53.08 23rd 1:54.03 19th 2:07.41 27th= 2:44.12 26th
26th 838 Alex Hawking 11:17.04 +1:28.62 1:13.01 13th 1:17.75 22nd 1:53.80 26th 2:00.72 33rd 2:07.41 27th= 2:44.35 27th
27th 205 Ethan Palmer 11:19.06 +1:30.64 1:17.48 34th 1:20.70 34th 1:55.34 30th= 1:55.20 25th 2:03.54 19th 2:46.80 29th
28th 377 Jacob Murray 11:24.51 +1:36.09 1:17.34 33rd 1:19.43 31st 1:56.78 34th 1:57.39 26th 2:10.93 33rd 2:42.64 19th
29th 286 Eric Parnham 11:26.54 +1:38.12 1:15.86 31st 1:20.87 35th 1:57.60 37th 1:59.82 32nd 2:04.82 23rd 2:47.57 30th
30th 559 Samuel Thorpe 11:26.76 +1:38.34 1:15.25 29th 1:15.26 14th 1:52.23 19th 1:52.36 11th 2:35.41 44th 2:36.25 8th
31st 228 Kai Keegan 11:30.40 +1:41.98 1:15.71 30th 1:19.67 32nd 1:55.66 32nd 1:58.44 28th 2:09.07 30th 2:51.85 37th
32nd 679 Riley Butcher 11:31.81 +1:43.39 1:13.10 15th 1:17.85 23rd 1:57.28 36th 2:03.12 36th 2:05.32 24th 2:55.14 39th
33rd 172 Weston Paterson 11:33.24 +1:44.82 1:14.15 23rd 1:18.55 28th 1:56.39 33rd 2:03.25 37th 2:06.88 25th 2:54.02 38th
34th 392 Sam Jones 11:33.47 +1:45.05 1:13.62 20th= 1:18.28 25th 1:55.07 29th 2:08.18 42nd 2:06.96 26th 2:51.36 34th
35th 72 Jack Taylor 11:52.41 +2:03.99 1:14.69 28th 1:16.78 19th 2:19.99 47th 1:58.77 30th 2:10.37 32nd 2:51.81 36th
36th 560 Robert Glynn 11:53.35 +2:04.93 1:18.14 36th 1:21.59 37th 1:58.97 39th 2:01.93 34th 2:09.14 31st 3:03.58 44th
37th 385 Joshua Casey 11:58.11 +2:09.69 1:19.86 38th 1:21.23 36th 2:03.82 40th 2:04.64 38th 2:11.63 35th 2:56.93 41st
38th 776 Corbin TeHaara 11:59.62 +2:11.20 1:18.13 35th 1:27.67 40th 1:56.99 35th 2:07.07 40th 2:19.11 37th 2:50.65 32nd
39th 208 Joshua Bevan 11:59.91 +2:11.49 1:20.70 42nd 1:27.76 42nd 1:58.95 38th 2:03.10 35th 2:20.48 38th 2:48.92 31st
40th 773 Taylor Kappler 12:28.31 +2:39.89 1:22.23 43rd 1:26.25 39th 2:05.41 42nd 2:07.14 41st 2:31.41 40th 2:55.87 40th
41st 348 Angus Temby 12:37.98 +2:49.56 1:19.91 39th= 1:22.50 38th 1:55.34 30th= 2:06.19 39th 3:02.92 47th 2:51.12 33rd
42nd 578 Benjamin Ludemann 12:39.35 +2:50.93 1:19.91 39th= 1:30.41 44th 2:04.50 41st 2:14.39 43rd 2:31.93 41st 2:58.21 42nd
43rd 794 Jay Hough 13:01.93 +3:13.51 1:25.62 45th 1:39.03 45th 2:06.84 43rd 2:16.25 45th 2:31.24 39th 3:02.95 43rd
44th 841 Christopher Partridge 13:16.33 +3:27.91 1:30.28 48th 1:41.14 47th 2:08.58 44th 2:14.56 44th 2:34.39 43rd 3:07.38 45th
45th 832 Finn Hay 14:08.78 +4:20.36 1:26.83 46th 1:43.72 48th 2:17.36 46th 2:22.77 47th 2:44.97 45th 3:33.13 47th
46th 808 Nicholas Sullivan 15:19.71 +5:31.29 1:29.37 47th 1:40.37 46th 2:15.98 45th 2:20.77 46th 2:33.20 42nd 5:00.02 48th
47th 278 Zak Marsden 15:35.45 +5:47.03 1:42.19 49th 1:53.41 49th 2:35.19 48th 2:50.87 48th 3:01.28 46th 3:32.51 46th
48th 265 Lachlan Parry 19:21.98 +9:33.56 1:13.49 18th= 1:17.07 20th 1:52.38 20th 1:59.73 31st 10:16.15 49th 2:43.16 20th
  489 George Vermaak DNF   1:23.71 44th 1:29.23 43rd         3:39.71 48th    

eBike Men

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 787 Dave Berry 12:10.43   1:07.23 2nd 1:17.42 2nd 1:18.10 2nd 1:52.31 1st 1:51.21 1st 2:07.41 1st 2:36.75 2nd
2nd 280 Tony Parker 12:19.85 +0:09.42 1:06.37 1st 1:15.07 1st 1:17.81 1st 1:52.43 2nd 2:01.53 2nd 2:10.42 2nd 2:36.22 1st

Female Elite

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 8 Jennifer Roughton 12:27.60   1:05.03 1st 1:16.99 1st 1:22.05 1st 1:51.58 1st 1:57.50 1st 2:10.06 1st 2:44.39 1st
2nd 242 Kya Phelan 12:58.47 +0:30.87 1:09.14 2nd 1:18.73 2nd 1:26.43 2nd 1:57.34 2nd 2:02.28 2nd 2:12.94 2nd 2:51.61 2nd
3rd 738 Rebecca Steele 13:32.72 +1:05.12 1:10.08 3rd 1:22.41 3rd 1:29.43 3rd 2:03.16 3rd 2:11.51 3rd 2:16.89 3rd 2:59.24 3rd

Female Masters 40-49

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 758 Penelope Thornton 13:14.35   1:11.15 3rd 1:21.63 1st 1:28.50 2nd 1:58.68 1st 2:05.63 1st 2:19.18 2nd 2:49.58 1st
2nd 728 Dinah Roecker 13:22.44 +0:08.09 1:09.24 1st 1:23.87 3rd 1:28.15 1st 2:02.02 3rd 2:06.29 2nd 2:21.02 3rd 2:51.85 2nd
3rd 747 Simone Nichols 13:31.30 +0:16.95 1:10.33 2nd 1:23.75 2nd 1:31.84 3rd 2:01.92 2nd 2:08.45 3rd 2:16.05 1st 2:58.96 3rd
4th 10 Sandra Connor 14:06.71 +0:52.36 1:12.28 4th 1:26.93 4th 1:33.17 4th 2:06.58 4th 2:15.44 6th 2:24.44 4th 3:07.87 7th
5th 290 Tracy Castledine 14:26.04 +1:11.69 1:17.42 5th 1:27.48 5th 1:40.50 5th 2:12.10 7th 2:17.40 7th 2:29.71 5th 3:01.43 4th
6th 742 Jess Reynolds 14:28.32 +1:13.97 1:20.60 6th 1:29.00 6th 1:41.47 6th 2:07.88 5th 2:12.95 5th 2:34.53 6th 3:01.89 5th
7th 731 Dora Adeline 15:06.84 +1:52.49 1:25.67 7th 1:31.98 7th 1:41.62 7th 2:15.63 8th 2:22.21 8th 2:37.87 8th 3:11.86 8th
8th 842 Brooke Scott 15:09.71 +1:55.36 1:31.34 8th 1:33.24 8th 2:00.20 8th 2:10.82 6th 2:12.66 4th 2:35.26 7th 3:06.19 6th

Female Sport 19-39

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 417 Sarah McLachlan 13:00.32   1:10.10 1st 1:20.43 1st 1:26.36 1st 1:57.42 1st 2:01.97 1st 2:19.18 1st 2:44.86 1st
2nd 531 Jodie Berry 13:47.14 +0:46.82 1:13.85 2nd 1:24.76 2nd 1:33.36 2nd 2:02.54 2nd 2:09.53 2nd 2:20.07 2nd 3:03.03 2nd
3rd 765 Heather Fraser 14:43.87 +1:43.55 1:24.62 6th 1:26.17 3rd 1:38.21 3rd 2:12.71 3rd 2:19.82 4th 2:33.33 4th 3:09.01 3rd
4th 795 Peta Warden 14:49.79 +1:49.47 1:16.48 3rd 1:28.22 4th 1:42.85 4th 2:14.34 4th 2:16.85 3rd 2:33.10 3rd 3:17.95 4th
5th 540 Emily Mountford 15:36.40 +2:36.08 1:20.54 4th 1:34.49 5th 1:44.43 5th 2:19.81 5th 2:30.22 5th 2:34.79 5th 3:32.12 5th
6th 796 Kate Harper 16:25.82 +3:25.50 1:24.51 5th 1:37.96 6th 1:55.90 6th 2:24.62 6th 2:36.73 6th 2:49.32 6th 3:36.78 6th
7th 754 Natasha Sheahan 18:04.36 +5:04.04 1:28.62 7th 1:43.27 7th 2:08.96 7th 2:34.87 7th 2:53.37 7th 3:03.54 7th 4:11.73 7th

Female Super Masters 50+

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 726 Corinne Stoner 14:13.33   1:15.58 2nd 1:29.94 2nd 1:36.67 2nd 2:08.89 1st 2:10.68 1st 2:31.29 1st 3:00.28 1st
2nd 12 Cas Ryan 14:27.13 +0:13.80 1:13.07 1st 1:29.34 1st 1:35.59 1st 2:11.79 2nd 2:16.00 2nd 2:31.76 2nd 3:09.58 2nd
3rd 177 Carol Willcocks-Daniel 15:01.41 +0:48.08 1:18.69 3rd 1:31.16 3rd 1:42.36 3rd 2:12.92 3rd 2:16.87 3rd 2:40.88 3rd 3:18.53 3rd

Male Elite

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 1 Roly Kyme 10:28.81   0:53.34 1st 1:02.74 1st 1:04.08 1st 1:40.51 1st 1:40.74 2nd 1:44.69 1st 2:22.71 3rd
2nd 96 Cadel Adams 10:38.58 +0:09.77 0:57.08 5th= 1:05.44 3rd 1:07.69 5th 1:41.42 2nd 1:40.09 1st 1:48.62 3rd 2:18.24 1st
3rd 115 Peter Smythe 10:44.92 +0:16.11 0:56.47 3rd 1:04.52 2nd 1:06.96 3rd 1:42.13 3rd 1:42.21 4th 1:48.35 2nd 2:24.28 5th
4th 81 Francis Staude 10:47.05 +0:18.24 0:57.02 4th 1:06.56 5th 1:07.18 4th 1:42.75 4th 1:41.34 3rd 1:50.69 6th 2:21.51 2nd
5th 55 Jonathan Kurthy 10:55.20 +0:26.39 0:57.08 5th= 1:07.47 6th 1:09.07 7th 1:43.92 6th 1:43.82 5th 1:50.25 5th 2:23.59 4th
6th 151 Ryan Litterick 11:01.49 +0:32.68 0:55.52 2nd 1:06.38 4th 1:06.94 2nd 1:46.63 9th 1:47.97 9th 1:48.85 4th 2:29.20 7th
7th 110 Kose Michielsen 11:08.55 +0:39.74 0:57.29 7th 1:08.50 7th 1:08.60 6th 1:42.92 5th 1:45.43 7th 1:56.02 8th 2:29.79 9th
8th 28 Wayne Rogers 11:13.36 +0:44.55 0:58.33 8th 1:13.66 9th 1:09.58 8th 1:45.50 8th 1:44.86 6th 1:55.90 7th 2:25.53 6th
9th 740 Nelson Smith 11:34.77 +1:05.96 1:02.12 9th 1:11.68 8th 1:12.40 9th 1:45.33 7th 1:46.40 8th 2:07.41 9th 2:29.43 8th

Male Expert

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 592 Adam Duckworth 10:49.17   0:56.15 2nd 1:08.08 11th 1:08.22 7th 1:42.51 3rd 1:42.33 3rd 1:48.13 1st 2:23.75 2nd
2nd 75 Lee Scurlock 10:49.94 +0:00.77 0:58.58 12th 1:07.42 4th 1:08.42 9th 1:40.77 1st 1:41.04 1st 1:51.65 10th 2:22.06 1st
3rd 124 Rex Dubois 10:57.58 +0:08.41 0:58.23 9th 1:05.08 1st 1:07.61 6th 1:43.27 5th 1:44.86 7th 1:50.07 5th 2:28.46 7th
4th 743 Oliver James 10:58.24 +0:09.07 0:58.35 10th 1:08.04 9th 1:08.30 8th 1:43.93 6th 1:41.80 2nd 1:51.18 7th 2:26.64 4th
5th 65 Ryan Douglas 10:58.53 +0:09.36 0:57.40 4th= 1:07.48 5th 1:08.75 10th 1:44.13 9th 1:44.30 6th 1:50.76 6th 2:25.71 3rd
6th 767 Austin Ridley 10:58.75 +0:09.58 0:55.63 1st 1:05.89 2nd 1:07.48 5th 1:45.48 14th 1:47.54 16th 1:50.06 4th 2:26.67 5th
7th 155 Mitch Monotti 10:59.94 +0:10.77 0:57.62 6th 1:06.85 3rd 1:07.34 4th 1:43.21 4th 1:47.04 13th 1:49.05 2nd 2:28.83 8th
8th 746 Hayden James 11:04.76 +0:15.59 1:00.49 20th 1:08.05 10th 1:09.77 13th 1:46.04 15th 1:43.09 4th 1:50.05 3rd 2:27.27 6th
9th 768 Reid Wilhelm 11:05.22 +0:16.05 0:58.94 13th 1:07.83 7th 1:07.18 3rd 1:42.44 2nd 1:46.64 10th 1:51.27 8th 2:30.92 13th
10th 99 Patrick Trewenack 11:07.94 +0:18.77 0:57.66 7th 1:08.14 13th 1:06.08 1st 1:46.13 16th 1:48.33 17th 1:51.30 9th 2:30.30 12th
11th 26 Darcy Cleveland 11:08.23 +0:19.06 0:56.72 3rd 1:07.50 6th 1:09.17 12th 1:43.94 7th 1:45.61 9th 1:53.96 12th 2:31.33 17th
12th 763 Stuart Eardley-Wilmot 11:10.50 +0:21.33 1:00.03 17th 1:07.85 8th 1:07.04 2nd 1:44.49 10th 1:45.14 8th 1:54.97 14th 2:30.98 15th
13th 191 Phil Straker 11:13.99 +0:24.82 0:58.99 14th 1:08.56 14th 1:10.65 14th 1:44.64 11th 1:47.24 14th 1:53.90 11th 2:30.01 10th
14th 813 Michael Mckellar 11:14.92 +0:25.75 0:59.24 16th 1:08.13 12th 1:09.02 11th 1:45.27 13th 1:43.41 5th 1:58.25 19th 2:31.60 18th
15th 183 Alan Forde 11:18.61 +0:29.44 0:57.40 4th= 1:09.83 18th 1:11.68 15th 1:44.69 12th 1:47.43 15th 1:58.43 20th 2:29.15 9th
16th 68 Stephen Meyer 11:20.52 +0:31.35 1:01.35 23rd 1:10.40 21st 1:12.68 20th 1:43.97 8th 1:46.75 11th 1:55.35 15th 2:30.02 11th
17th 580 Mitch Bunney 11:20.59 +0:31.42 0:58.21 8th 1:09.41 16th 1:12.01 17th 1:46.53 17th 1:46.97 12th 1:56.39 16th 2:31.07 16th
18th 63 Darren Harms 11:30.35 +0:41.18 1:03.12 26th 1:09.71 17th 1:11.81 16th 1:47.39 18th 1:48.34 18th 1:57.11 18th 2:32.87 19th
19th 116 Toby Webb 11:31.92 +0:42.75 1:00.41 19th 1:10.98 22nd 1:12.12 18th 1:49.22 22nd 1:48.98 19th 1:59.27 22nd 2:30.94 14th
20th 753 Jake Konsolis 11:32.03 +0:42.86 0:59.00 15th 1:09.87 19th 1:12.21 19th 1:47.63 19th 1:49.78 20th 2:00.08 24th 2:33.46 20th
21st 756 Chris Ruttico 11:34.86 +0:45.69 0:58.49 11th 1:09.92 20th 1:13.02 21st 1:48.36 21st 1:51.72 23rd 1:56.44 17th 2:36.91 23rd
22nd 402 Liam Hough 11:41.43 +0:52.26 1:00.97 21st 1:11.84 23rd 1:13.28 22nd 1:50.23 24th 1:50.32 22nd 1:58.80 21st 2:35.99 21st
23rd 220 Michael Herd 11:46.42 +0:57.25 1:01.26 22nd 1:08.68 15th 1:13.54 23rd 1:48.33 20th 1:56.71 29th 1:54.80 13th 2:43.10 27th
24th 426 Harley Clements 11:54.31 +1:05.14 1:00.15 18th 1:11.85 24th 1:13.88 25th 1:51.92 25th 1:54.42 24th 2:01.14 25th 2:40.95 26th
25th 140 Mitch Burtenshaw 11:57.47 +1:08.30 1:02.65 25th 1:12.62 25th 1:17.93 28th 1:49.55 23rd 1:49.85 21st 2:04.59 29th 2:40.28 24th
26th 750 Hayden Harrison 12:06.56 +1:17.39 1:04.33 29th 1:12.67 26th 1:15.35 26th 1:53.29 27th 1:55.26 25th 2:05.18 30th 2:40.48 25th
27th 119 Michael Jackson 12:08.96 +1:19.79 1:04.54 31st 1:15.65 30th 1:17.36 27th 1:53.17 26th 1:55.53 26th 2:06.00 31st 2:36.71 22nd
28th 751 David Alexander 12:10.52 +1:21.35 1:04.37 30th 1:13.43 27th 1:13.76 24th 1:55.28 28th 1:56.66 28th 2:02.67 26th 2:44.35 28th
29th 61 Korum Ellis 12:29.06 +1:39.89 1:03.40 28th 1:15.27 29th 1:19.35 31st 1:57.15 30th 2:01.36 30th 2:00.07 23rd 2:52.46 30th
30th 693 Jai Barker 12:30.73 +1:41.56 1:02.47 24th 1:16.16 31st 1:18.60 30th 2:07.94 31st 1:56.34 27th 2:04.12 28th 2:45.10 29th
31st 490 Rhys Spencer 12:36.88 +1:47.71 1:03.36 27th 1:15.06 28th 1:18.27 29th 1:56.99 29th 2:06.13 31st 2:03.47 27th 2:53.60 31st

Male Grand Masters 60+

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 260 Richard Begley 12:57.93   1:08.43 1st 1:20.25 2nd 1:24.69 1st 1:59.44 1st 2:05.00 2nd 2:14.46 1st 2:45.66 1st
2nd 21 Graham Dixon 13:05.28 +0:07.35 1:09.26 2nd 1:18.97 1st 1:26.47 2nd 2:00.11 2nd 2:03.68 1st 2:19.27 3rd 2:47.52 2nd
3rd 102 Clem Ryan 13:20.49 +0:22.56 1:11.35 3rd 1:23.32 3rd 1:29.72 3rd 2:00.51 3rd 2:05.13 3rd 2:18.35 2nd 2:52.11 3rd

Male Masters 40-49

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 628 Paul Wilkinson 10:59.10   0:56.20 2nd 1:08.15 2nd 1:08.21 2nd 1:42.95 1st 1:41.82 1st 1:56.87 3rd 2:24.90 1st
2nd 539 Dave Stephens 11:00.32 +0:01.22 0:56.04 1st 1:06.80 1st 1:07.90 1st 1:43.64 2nd 1:45.07 3rd 1:52.31 1st 2:28.56 2nd
3rd 128 Mirco Della Vecchia 11:22.01 +0:22.91 1:01.08 3rd 1:11.36 4th 1:11.99 3rd 1:46.87 3rd 1:45.04 2nd 1:56.66 2nd 2:29.01 3rd
4th 343 Steve Lane 11:47.61 +0:48.51 1:03.13 10th 1:10.92 3rd 1:12.62 4th 1:48.09 4th 1:54.02 8th 1:57.83 4th 2:41.00 9th
5th 34 Graeme Hall 11:48.82 +0:49.72 1:01.97 6th 1:12.58 5th 1:13.05 5th 1:50.22 6th 1:53.66 6th 1:59.22 6th 2:38.12 5th
6th 803 Stewart Phillis 11:49.00 +0:49.90 1:02.98 9th 1:13.51 7th 1:16.97 10th 1:49.13 5th 1:50.39 4th 2:02.86 10th 2:33.16 4th
7th 54 Ben Mcarthur 11:59.10 +1:00.00 1:02.83 8th 1:15.20 11th 1:15.53 6th 1:51.50 10th 1:55.30 13th 1:59.17 5th 2:39.57 7th
8th 345 Gerard Blair 12:01.88 +1:02.78 1:01.23 4th 1:14.31 10th 1:16.41 7th 1:51.68 11th 1:55.26 12th 2:01.80 8th 2:41.19 10th
9th 567 Kewan Bond 12:05.97 +1:06.87 1:06.03 17th 1:14.09 9th 1:16.78 9th 1:51.47 9th 1:53.24 5th 2:03.76 12th 2:40.60 8th
10th 48 Cameron Smith 12:10.88 +1:11.78 1:01.90 5th 1:13.01 6th 1:17.25 11th 1:51.24 7th 2:00.68 20th 2:01.40 7th 2:45.40 19th
11th 311 Dan Elliott 12:14.61 +1:15.51 1:02.04 7th 1:14.01 8th 1:19.90 13th 1:52.57 12th 1:54.51 10th 2:08.71 17th 2:42.87 14th
12th 89 Joel King 12:17.23 +1:18.13 1:05.14 16th 1:15.79 12th 1:20.88 17th 1:54.28 15th 1:53.91 7th 2:03.49 11th 2:43.74 15th
13th 76 Ryan Dillon 12:17.79 +1:18.69 1:03.60 11th 1:25.67 34th 1:16.60 8th 1:52.65 13th 1:55.17 11th 2:05.95 13th 2:38.15 6th
14th 147 Paul O'Donnell 12:28.06 +1:28.96 1:08.22 25th 1:18.91 20th 1:20.53 15th 1:52.90 14th 1:54.43 9th 2:10.78 21st 2:42.29 13th
15th 344 Chris Thomson 12:28.52 +1:29.42 1:04.69 14th 1:20.27 26th 1:21.35 18th 1:56.41 18th 1:55.91 14th 2:08.25 16th 2:41.64 11th
16th 308 Peter Neesham 12:33.75 +1:34.65 1:06.25 18th 1:17.64 16th 1:20.63 16th 1:54.58 17th 1:57.37 15th 2:12.24 24th 2:45.04 18th
17th 497 Bill Oliver 12:35.54 +1:36.44 1:04.19 12th 1:18.34 17th 1:22.78 21st 1:51.30 8th 1:58.02 17th 2:02.40 9th 2:58.51 34th
18th 98 Ian Green 12:36.01 +1:36.91 1:04.33 13th 1:17.18 15th 1:21.46 19th 1:56.79 19th 1:59.07 18th 2:13.02 26th 2:44.16 16th
19th 535 Lachlan Steele 12:45.43 +1:46.33 1:07.83 24th 1:20.67 28th 1:26.98 29th 1:57.92 20th 1:57.49 16th 2:12.61 25th 2:41.93 12th
20th 475 Paul Regan 12:46.33 +1:47.23 1:07.29 20th 1:16.38 13th 1:20.27 14th 2:01.21 28th 2:01.70 21st 2:09.75 18th 2:49.73 23rd
21st 57 Steven Buursema 12:46.74 +1:47.64 1:04.96 15th 1:19.00 21st 1:21.74 20th 1:59.47 25th 2:03.47 24th 2:10.32 19th 2:47.78 20th
22nd 780 Daniel Romasz 12:47.57 +1:48.47 1:06.60 19th 1:16.84 14th 1:23.45 23rd 1:54.44 16th 1:59.28 19th 2:11.39 22nd 2:55.57 30th
23rd 775 Eugene De Silva 12:48.54 +1:49.44 1:08.42 27th 1:18.78 19th 1:26.81 28th 1:57.97 21st 2:02.01 23rd 2:10.33 20th 2:44.22 17th
24th 536 Luke O'Connell 12:52.88 +1:53.78 1:07.33 21st 1:19.07 22nd 1:19.74 12th 2:00.27 26th 2:05.04 26th 2:06.58 14th 2:54.85 27th
25th 60 Andrew Saville 13:01.50 +2:02.40 1:07.39 22nd 1:28.50 36th 1:22.99 22nd 1:58.13 22nd 2:04.14 25th 2:12.11 23rd 2:48.24 21st
26th 526 Jeremy Della-Franca 13:01.72 +2:02.62 1:09.40 29th 1:20.07 23rd 1:26.52 26th 1:58.79 23rd 2:06.30 31st 2:07.72 15th 2:52.92 25th
27th 696 Gary Field 13:03.87 +2:04.77 1:09.00 28th 1:18.47 18th 1:24.16 24th 2:02.69 30th 2:05.37 29th 2:15.88 29th 2:48.30 22nd
28th 766 Tristrum Drew 13:06.74 +2:07.64 1:11.24 33rd 1:20.16 24th 1:29.08 31st 1:59.23 24th 2:01.98 22nd 2:14.31 28th 2:50.74 24th
29th 847 Steve Vicary 13:12.22 +2:13.12 1:07.72 23rd 1:22.96 31st 1:26.68 27th 2:01.07 27th 2:05.30 28th 2:14.29 27th 2:54.20 26th
30th 527 Michael White 13:24.79 +2:25.69 1:09.78 30th 1:20.19 25th 1:27.83 30th 2:04.67 32nd 2:05.97 30th 2:18.28 30th 2:58.07 33rd
31st 817 Matt Hall 13:26.45 +2:27.35 1:11.00 31st 1:23.22 32nd 1:31.56 33rd 2:01.48 29th 2:05.10 27th 2:18.90 31st 2:55.19 29th
32nd 730 Jamie Scally 13:31.66 +2:32.56 1:11.96 34th 1:21.68 30th 1:29.22 32nd 2:04.89 33rd 2:08.66 32nd 2:20.36 32nd 2:54.89 28th
33rd 823 Paul Thorpe 13:44.91 +2:45.81 1:11.14 32nd 1:20.37 27th 1:25.25 25th 2:05.66 34th 2:12.50 34th 2:33.36 37th 2:56.63 31st
34th 709 Matt Stanley 13:49.40 +2:50.30 1:08.25 26th 1:21.11 29th 1:36.44 34th 2:04.33 31st 2:08.80 33rd 2:33.29 36th 2:57.18 32nd
35th 820 Matt Butterworth 14:11.17 +3:12.07 1:17.02 36th 1:24.54 33rd 1:37.88 35th 2:08.42 36th 2:19.15 36th 2:21.87 33rd 3:02.29 35th
36th 757 Graham Cahill 14:32.11 +3:33.01 1:13.89 35th 1:25.71 35th 1:42.80 36th 2:11.83 37th 2:19.58 37th 2:31.97 35th 3:06.33 36th
37th 816 Dalton Bray 16:42.32 +5:43.22 1:52.91 40th 1:43.18 39th 1:56.08 39th 2:30.18 39th 2:27.79 38th 2:49.28 38th 3:22.90 38th
38th 819 Rodrigo Ferreira 17:09.23 +6:10.13 1:22.14 38th 1:36.12 38th 1:54.14 38th 2:24.14 38th 2:44.52 40th 3:10.26 40th 3:57.91 40th
39th 783 Scott Mccoy 17:24.57 +6:25.47 1:28.58 39th 2:05.56 40th 1:50.75 37th 2:43.56 40th 2:34.49 39th 2:59.81 39th 3:41.82 39th
  805 Chris Wilkinson DNF   1:18.92 37th 1:30.99 37th     2:07.58 35th 2:15.85 35th 2:28.57 34th 3:10.29 37th

Male Sport 19-39

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 626 Nick Walls 11:27.64   1:00.01 4th 1:12.28 6th 1:12.79 4th 1:46.78 1st 1:48.57 4th 1:55.74 1st 2:31.47 1st
2nd 29 Mathew Chester 11:31.15 +0:03.51 0:59.58 3rd 1:10.58 3rd 1:13.25 5th 1:48.53 6th 1:47.21 1st 1:56.49 2nd 2:35.51 7th
3rd 566 Matt Garrett 11:31.28 +0:03.64 1:01.28 8th 1:09.66 1st 1:11.36 1st 1:47.73 3rd 1:47.83 3rd 1:59.77 9th 2:33.65 5th
4th 194 Alister Grove 11:38.57 +0:10.93 1:01.99 11th 1:12.53 7th 1:12.26 3rd 1:48.14 5th 1:50.88 9th 1:57.59 3rd 2:35.18 6th
5th 131 Jamie Wood 11:38.93 +0:11.29 1:01.66 9th 1:13.19 8th 1:15.77 12th 1:47.96 4th 1:49.28 6th 1:57.77 5th 2:33.30 3rd
6th 583 Adam Whitelaw 11:47.52 +0:19.88 0:59.23 2nd 1:09.89 2nd 1:14.07 7th 1:52.48 16th 1:53.50 14th 2:02.15 18th 2:36.20 9th
7th 364 Wayne Cumbers 11:49.45 +0:21.81 1:01.91 10th 1:13.54 10th 1:15.45 10th 1:48.92 7th 1:50.76 8th 2:01.75 16th 2:37.12 10th
8th 569 Aaron Boase 11:51.44 +0:23.80 1:09.81 48th 1:14.35 15th 1:13.68 6th 1:50.79 10th= 1:48.59 5th 2:01.33 14th 2:32.89 2nd
9th 521 Mark Box 11:54.43 +0:26.79 1:01.04 7th 1:11.07 5th 1:15.32 9th 1:50.01 8th 1:53.29 13th 1:59.56 8th 2:44.14 24th
10th 522 Christopher Sawdon 11:57.92 +0:30.28 1:02.04 13th 1:13.25 9th 1:16.52 14th 1:52.28 14th 1:51.95 11th 2:05.79 25th 2:36.09 8th
11th 481 Sam Plant 11:57.98 +0:30.34 1:00.22 5th 1:22.90 44th 1:14.25 8th 1:50.29 9th 1:51.14 10th 2:00.48 13th 2:38.70 13th
12th 494 Jon Nannen 12:03.23 +0:35.59 1:02.64 16th 1:15.09 18th 1:16.51 13th 1:50.79 10th= 1:56.18 19th 2:00.14 12th 2:41.88 18th
13th 88 Trent Cain 12:03.58 +0:35.94 1:04.92 29th 1:14.06 13th 1:18.06 18th 1:56.42 32nd 1:50.47 7th 1:59.80 10th 2:39.85 14th
14th 807 Simon Beaman 12:05.00 +0:37.36 1:03.88 22nd 1:16.37 26th 1:16.94 16th 1:53.67 20th 1:52.27 12th 2:03.54 19th 2:38.33 11th
15th 262 Stefan MEro 12:10.91 +0:43.27 1:04.76 25th 1:16.14 23rd 1:17.02 17th 1:53.17 18th 1:54.25 16th 2:05.13 22nd 2:40.44 16th
16th 789 Ryan Beaumont 12:11.93 +0:44.29 1:00.54 6th 1:14.91 17th 1:18.27 20th 1:55.46 29th 2:04.32 39th 1:57.75 4th 2:40.68 17th
17th 66 Will Inman 12:15.34 +0:47.70 1:03.86 21st 1:15.93 22nd 1:21.57 30th 1:51.42 12th 1:56.85 22nd 2:05.28 23rd= 2:40.43 15th
18th 528 Ben Dancey 12:16.07 +0:48.43 1:06.23 35th 1:15.89 21st 1:18.13 19th 1:55.54 30th 1:56.66 20th 2:05.28 23rd= 2:38.34 12th
19th 519 Paul Klynnyk 12:16.83 +0:49.19 1:04.10 23rd 1:15.71 20th 1:19.86 24th 1:53.71 22nd 1:56.82 21st 2:01.71 15th 2:44.92 26th
20th 525 Josh Bull 12:16.98 +0:49.34 1:02.95 19th 1:13.75 11th 1:16.58 15th 1:54.85 25th 1:57.50 23rd 2:04.03 20th 2:47.32 33rd
21st 174 Peter Every 12:19.07 +0:51.43 1:02.40 15th 1:14.76 16th 1:20.10 26th 1:54.15 23rd 2:00.87 30th 1:59.89 11th 2:46.90 31st
22nd 349 Jeff Mcgrath 12:21.92 +0:54.28 1:04.82 27th 1:16.29 24th 1:19.69 23rd 1:54.86 26th 1:56.15 18th 2:06.67 28th 2:43.44 21st
23rd 439 Phil Smyth 12:23.00 +0:55.36 1:05.10 30th 1:17.25 29th 1:22.65 32nd 1:56.09 31st 1:55.69 17th 2:04.08 21st 2:42.14 20th
24th 496 Josh Lamp 12:23.11 +0:55.47 1:08.05 43rd 1:16.83 27th 1:21.39 29th 1:53.09 17th 1:53.87 15th 2:07.86 30th 2:42.02 19th
25th 604 Dean Gough 12:23.84 +0:56.20 1:02.29 14th 1:13.84 12th 1:22.48 31st 1:53.69 21st 2:00.85 29th 2:07.01 29th 2:43.68 22nd
26th 778 Ben Leonard 12:32.64 +1:05.00 1:02.77 17th 1:14.29 14th 1:24.53 38th 1:57.21 36th 2:01.52 35th 2:05.93 26th 2:46.39 30th
27th 461 Nathan Lamb 12:32.89 +1:05.25 1:05.21 31st 1:18.00 34th 1:19.89 25th 1:56.50 33rd 1:59.09 26th 2:02.11 17th 2:52.09 39th
28th 298 Matthew Vos 12:33.73 +1:06.09 1:02.02 12th 1:25.66 54th 1:15.67 11th 2:05.59 49th 1:58.23 25th 1:59.53 7th 2:47.03 32nd
29th 386 Ren Bootha 12:36.36 +1:08.72 1:04.81 26th 1:19.19 39th 1:22.86 33rd= 1:54.55 24th 1:59.18 27th 2:10.23 34th 2:45.54 28th
30th 846 Steven Fenwick 12:39.06 +1:11.42 1:04.39 24th 1:30.35 59th 1:29.01 47th 1:51.43 13th 1:47.58 2nd 2:22.90 51st 2:33.40 4th
31st 187 Nicholas Kempton 12:39.60 +1:11.96 1:05.31 32nd 1:17.37 30th= 1:20.98 28th 1:57.14 35th 2:01.38 33rd 2:09.04 31st 2:48.38 35th
32nd 87 Dexter Burgos 12:40.83 +1:13.19 1:07.72 41st 1:17.03 28th 1:26.98 42nd 1:53.24 19th 2:01.26 32nd 2:09.81 33rd 2:44.79 25th
33rd 268 Kelby Smart 12:44.22 +1:16.58 1:05.92 33rd 1:18.18 35th 1:23.47 35th 1:55.36 28th 2:00.78 28th 2:14.94 41st 2:45.57 29th
34th 793 Chris Wilson 12:47.21 +1:19.57 1:07.68 40th 1:17.37 30th= 1:24.34 37th 1:57.59 39th 2:01.47 34th 2:14.68 39th 2:44.08 23rd
35th 698 Liam Frejiszyn 12:53.62 +1:25.98 1:04.86 28th 1:18.55 37th 1:28.52 46th 1:56.79 34th 2:04.39 40th 2:09.68 32nd 2:50.83 38th
36th 769 Brodie Blakemore 12:55.27 +1:27.63 1:06.96 36th 1:19.55 40th 1:18.96 22nd 1:57.33 38th 2:05.99 41st 2:11.45 35th 2:55.03 43rd
37th 82 Garnet New 12:59.59 +1:31.95 1:07.40 38th 1:17.39 32nd 1:22.86 33rd= 2:00.74 41st 2:06.74 42nd 2:14.69 40th 2:49.77 36th
38th 192 Charles De Silva 13:08.29 +1:40.65 1:07.44 39th 1:22.94 45th 1:29.76 48th 1:57.80 40th 2:02.69 37th 2:13.84 38th 2:53.82 41st
39th 62 Jason Bell 13:10.40 +1:42.76 1:02.89 18th 1:15.14 19th 1:18.54 21st 1:57.29 37th 2:03.10 38th 2:48.12 60th 2:45.32 27th
40th 792 Justin Mountford 13:13.59 +1:45.95 1:08.67 44th 1:18.21 36th 1:25.90 40th 2:01.15 43rd 2:07.60 44th 2:15.58 44th 2:56.48 45th
41st 802 Sedfrey Cruz 13:17.75 +1:50.11 1:09.79 47th 1:17.52 33rd 1:24.84 39th 2:03.93 48th 2:13.35 52nd 2:17.59 46th 2:50.73 37th
42nd 755 Jesse Sheahan 13:20.33 +1:52.69 1:06.12 34th 1:19.71 41st 1:26.03 41st 2:06.65 52nd 2:09.82 48th 2:12.33 37th 2:59.67 48th
43rd 523 Jamie Haslam 13:24.54 +1:56.90 1:07.85 42nd 1:18.90 38th 2:02.23 61st 1:55.15 27th 2:01.20 31st 2:11.57 36th 2:47.64 34th
44th 785 Sean Tierney 13:31.74 +2:04.10 1:13.28 53rd 1:23.63 49th 1:27.25 43rd 2:00.78 42nd 2:09.68 47th 2:18.15 47th 2:58.97 47th
45th 829 David Hammer 13:33.28 +2:05.64 1:10.05 49th 1:23.67 50th 1:31.29 49th 2:01.70 44th 2:07.96 45th 2:23.30 52nd 2:55.31 44th
46th 779 Brendan Hutchinson 13:36.75 +2:09.11 1:13.71 54th 1:22.79 43rd 1:27.87 44th 2:02.23 45th 2:07.42 43rd 2:29.91 54th 2:52.82 40th
47th 186 Andrew Threlfall 13:37.83 +2:10.19 1:08.94 45th 1:22.95 46th 1:23.78 36th 2:06.63 51st 2:13.87 54th 2:15.24 42nd 3:06.42 52nd
48th 772 Simon Timpano 13:39.45 +2:11.81 1:07.26 37th 1:16.32 25th 1:20.18 27th 1:52.34 15th 1:57.91 24th 2:06.15 27th 3:59.29 60th
49th 744 Noel Germishuizen 13:47.47 +2:19.83 1:14.64 56th 1:24.48 51st 1:37.49 53rd 2:03.57 47th 2:09.36 46th 2:15.32 43rd 3:02.61 50th
50th 150 Matt Wilson 13:51.75 +2:24.11 1:09.62 46th 1:23.25 47th 1:31.42 50th 2:07.17 53rd 2:13.77 53rd 2:22.20 49th 3:04.32 51st
51st 745 Michael Smith 13:55.76 +2:28.12 1:12.32 52nd 1:24.98 52nd 1:38.67 55th 2:06.03 50th 2:11.12 50th 2:24.08 53rd 2:58.56 46th
52nd 739 Clint Moore 13:56.44 +2:28.80 1:20.76 60th 1:23.36 48th 1:32.95 51st 2:09.86 56th 2:12.97 51st 2:21.68 48th 2:54.86 42nd
53rd 811 Nicholas Meehan 13:57.42 +2:29.78 1:10.85 50th 1:20.71 42nd 1:54.76 59th 2:02.73 46th 2:10.60 49th 2:16.67 45th 3:01.10 49th
54th 814 Ashley Fulford 14:22.46 +2:54.82 1:12.12 51st 1:25.07 53rd 1:32.97 52nd 2:07.53 54th 2:13.88 55th 2:22.29 50th 3:28.60 58th
55th 836 Noel Bennell 14:45.75 +3:18.11 1:14.12 55th 1:25.86 55th 1:28.15 45th 2:08.51 55th 2:24.62 57th 2:38.10 57th 3:26.39 56th
56th 673 Cameron Exley 14:51.98 +3:24.34 1:16.30 57th 1:28.61 56th 1:37.99 54th 2:10.20 57th 2:21.88 56th 2:35.25 56th 3:21.75 55th
57th 831 Zylden Van Der Merwe 15:26.72 +3:59.08 1:24.41 61st 1:30.00 58th 1:40.02 56th 2:21.13 60th 2:30.80 59th 2:42.94 59th 3:17.42 54th
58th 266 Lachlan Cartledge 15:30.19 +4:02.55 1:16.46 58th 1:37.11 61st 1:46.13 58th 2:16.66 59th 2:34.03 60th 2:31.77 55th 3:28.03 57th
59th 723 Josh Beech 16:07.18 +4:39.54 1:20.70 59th 1:29.69 57th 1:43.36 57th 2:13.82 58th 3:25.98 61st 2:42.45 58th 3:11.18 53rd
60th 788 Mitchell Edwards 16:10.58 +4:42.94 1:30.04 62nd 1:35.40 60th 1:55.18 60th 2:22.89 61st 2:26.57 58th 2:51.64 61st 3:28.86 59th
  193 Michael Johnson DNF   0:59.22 1st                        
  840 Mitchell Knowland DNF   1:03.59 20th 1:10.81 4th 1:11.87 2nd 1:46.91 2nd 2:01.61 36th 1:58.97 6th    

Male Super Masters 50-59

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 9 Ian Daniel 11:23.69   0:58.63 1st 1:09.65 1st 1:11.52 1st 1:45.61 1st 1:50.24 1st 1:53.86 1st 2:34.18 1st
2nd 132 Tim Roach 12:03.45 +0:39.76 1:03.52 3rd 1:14.47 3rd 1:17.10 2nd 1:51.75 2nd 1:52.63 3rd 2:04.69 2nd 2:39.29 2nd
3rd 197 Nick Radice 12:13.55 +0:49.86 1:02.96 2nd 1:14.36 2nd 1:21.94 6th 1:53.09 3rd 1:51.72 2nd 2:08.84 9th 2:40.64 3rd
4th 175 Mark Messenger 12:29.33 +1:05.64 1:05.57 6th 1:17.45 6th 1:20.06 5th 1:53.97 4th 1:57.99 4th 2:08.73 8th 2:45.56 5th
5th 125 Steve Kyme 12:29.58 +1:05.89 1:06.53 7th 1:17.86 8th 1:19.40 4th 1:55.87 8th 1:58.35 5th 2:06.99 3rd 2:44.58 4th
6th 165 Pete Macfarlane 12:32.72 +1:09.03 1:05.02 5th 1:18.62 9th 1:19.29 3rd 1:54.92 5th 1:58.67 6th 2:08.33 5th= 2:47.87 9th
7th 162 Michael Banks 12:37.97 +1:14.28 1:06.79 8th 1:17.51 7th 1:24.04 9th 1:55.44 6th 1:58.99 7th 2:07.93 4th 2:47.27 7th
8th 401 Greg Hough 12:43.77 +1:20.08 1:08.33 10th 1:15.53 4th 1:22.80 7th 1:55.76 7th 2:03.64 10th 2:10.00 10th 2:47.71 8th
9th 357 Rob Hughes 12:48.42 +1:24.73 1:04.50 4th 1:17.33 5th 1:23.15 8th 2:01.13 11th 1:59.05 8th 2:08.43 7th 2:54.83 11th
10th 784 Russell Shaw 13:02.26 +1:38.57 1:07.78 9th 1:22.00 11th 1:38.38 13th 1:56.14 9th 2:02.99 9th 2:08.33 5th= 2:46.64 6th
11th 320 Andrew Sattell 13:14.87 +1:51.18 1:10.60 12th 1:21.97 10th 1:28.65 11th 2:01.05 10th 2:08.03 11th 2:11.68 11th 2:52.89 10th
12th 83 Andrew Withers 14:13.11 +2:49.42 1:08.63 11th 1:23.01 13th 1:31.26 12th 2:01.68 12th 2:10.71 12th 2:16.72 12th 3:41.10 13th
13th 834 Richard Hay 14:17.47 +2:53.78 1:14.71 13th 1:22.25 12th 1:25.37 10th 2:05.73 13th 2:20.84 13th 2:28.32 13th 3:20.25 12th

Male U19

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 53 Jayden Fraser 10:16.66   0:54.55 1st 1:02.65 1st 1:04.75 1st 1:36.91 2nd 1:37.61 1st 1:43.33 1st 2:16.86 1st
2nd 58 Harry Ainsworth 10:29.66 +0:13.00 0:55.16 3rd 1:03.42 2nd 1:06.27 2nd 1:36.74 1st 1:38.31 2nd 1:48.09 2nd 2:21.67 2nd
3rd 313 Hayden Kinnear 10:46.86 +0:30.20 0:54.84 2nd 1:06.93 5th 1:07.87 4th 1:40.50 3rd 1:42.68 3rd 1:49.52 4th 2:24.52 3rd
4th 126 Corben Weinert 10:50.46 +0:33.80 0:56.38 6th 1:06.18 3rd 1:07.58 3rd 1:42.27 4th 1:43.26 4th 1:48.59 3rd 2:26.20 4th
5th 515 Seth Sanderson 11:06.00 +0:49.34 0:55.95 4th 1:07.49 6th= 1:09.66 7th 1:44.98 7th 1:45.41 5th 1:51.91 6th 2:30.60 7th
6th 149 Bryce Commins 11:06.14 +0:49.48 0:57.96 7th 1:07.49 6th= 1:08.53 5th 1:44.29 6th 1:48.40 8th 1:51.36 5th 2:28.11 5th
7th 93 Zack Goodchild 11:32.38 +1:15.72 1:01.26 11th 1:09.85 9th 1:10.36 8th 1:48.78 9th 1:49.91 9th 2:00.42 12th 2:31.80 9th
8th 216 Jyden Brewer-Shearman 11:41.85 +1:25.19 0:59.88 9th 1:11.16 11th 1:16.89 18th 1:49.73 11th 1:52.49 11th 1:57.34 7th 2:34.36 10th
9th 79 Heath Dobson 11:48.52 +1:31.86 1:01.93 13th 1:11.34 12th 1:13.11 10th 1:47.89 8th 1:54.25 13th 1:57.45 8th 2:42.55 16th
10th 142 Riordan Johnston 11:54.44 +1:37.78 1:02.53 16th 1:12.14 13th 1:15.78 14th 1:51.60 14th 1:54.51 14th 1:58.13 9th 2:39.75 14th
11th 289 Hudson Hope 11:54.62 +1:37.96 1:01.70 12th 1:09.81 8th 1:12.04 9th 1:49.70 10th 1:47.21 6th 2:24.63 19th 2:29.53 6th
12th 480 Joshua Malynn 11:57.86 +1:41.20 1:02.25 15th 1:14.37 16th 1:15.97 15th 1:51.11 13th 1:51.42 10th 2:04.96 15th 2:37.78 11th
13th 446 Michael Willock 12:05.51 +1:48.85 1:03.72 17th 1:14.76 17th 1:16.81 17th 1:51.06 12th 1:53.16 12th 2:06.51 16th 2:39.49 13th
14th 109 Shepherd Paterson 12:08.52 +1:51.86 1:01.04 10th 1:10.71 10th 1:15.35 12th 1:53.46 17th 1:59.03 17th 1:58.50 10th 2:50.43 19th
15th 277 Thomas Burgess 12:11.27 +1:54.61 0:59.41 8th 1:15.11 18th 1:16.11 16th 1:53.25 16th 1:59.46 18th 2:04.92 14th 2:43.01 17th
16th 830 Kingsley Mitchley 12:17.81 +2:01.15 1:05.25 18th 1:16.09 19th 1:15.45 13th 1:56.06 18th 1:57.23 16th 2:06.68 17th 2:41.05 15th
17th 130 Max Munro 12:22.78 +2:06.12 1:02.03 14th 1:14.07 15th 1:14.85 11th 2:01.50 20th 1:56.59 15th 1:59.74 11th 2:54.00 20th
18th 800 Max Walford 12:30.81 +2:14.15 1:06.69 19th 1:13.01 14th 1:23.79 20th 1:52.27 15th 2:13.28 20th 2:03.05 13th 2:38.72 12th
19th 786 Giordano Gervasi 13:01.44 +2:44.78 0:56.25 5th 1:06.41 4th 1:09.31 6th 1:43.62 5th 1:47.35 7th 3:47.06 22nd 2:31.44 8th
20th 782 Oliver Kern 13:02.38 +2:45.72 1:08.62 20th 1:19.14 21st 1:25.27 21st 1:57.30 19th 2:08.03 19th 2:17.03 18th 2:46.99 18th
21st 764 Matthew Sofield 13:52.32 +3:35.66 1:10.39 22nd 1:16.35 20th 1:19.54 19th 2:27.66 22nd 2:14.03 21st 2:26.79 20th 2:57.56 21st
22nd 166 Sam Jones 13:58.00 +3:41.34 1:09.67 21st 1:21.78 22nd 1:26.13 22nd 2:05.81 21st 2:23.46 22nd 2:29.94 21st 3:01.21 22nd