Results for 2019 Round 4 York - 09-Jun-2019 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Female U15

Overall

10 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 25 Megan Smith 13:38.76   Sun 11:08:16.89 4:01.32 1st 1:48.44 1st 3:22.80 1st 1:45.42 1st 2:40.78 1st
2nd 655 Eloise Auld 14:31.65 +0:52.89 Sun 11:07:50.35 4:13.24 2nd 2:05.09 2nd 3:24.49 2nd 1:57.39 2nd 2:51.44 2nd
  701 Lucy Blunt DNF   Sun 09:26:11.54                    

Male U15

Overall

10 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5
1st 118 Nicholas Regan 10:45.95   Sun 11:11:19.60 3:10.34 2nd 1:33.15 3rd 2:35.47 1st 1:20.88 1st 2:06.11 1st
2nd 236 Samuel Goldstone 10:50.75 +0:04.80 Sun 10:58:49.31 3:07.73 1st 1:30.25 1st 2:38.27 2nd 1:23.68 2nd 2:10.82 3rd
3rd 663 Hamish Wilkes 10:56.84 +0:10.89 Sun 11:14:59.64 3:10.78 3rd 1:30.68 2nd 2:39.46 3rd 1:26.34 5th 2:09.58 2nd
4th 219 William Mienie 11:09.04 +0:23.09 Sun 11:25:25.94 3:14.49 4th 1:34.88 4th 2:41.90 4th 1:25.19 3rd 2:12.58 5th
5th 146 Harper O'Donnell 11:33.85 +0:47.90 Sun 10:59:10.77 3:27.48 6th 1:35.49 5th 2:52.35 7th 1:26.18 4th 2:12.35 4th
6th 218 Daniel Roughton 11:50.90 +1:04.95 Sun 11:03:10.52 3:27.10 5th 1:39.54 6th 2:53.43 8th 1:30.90 7th 2:19.93 7th
7th 282 Brayden Gorbach 11:52.04 +1:06.09 Sun 10:59:04.79 3:32.59 8th 1:40.22 8th 2:50.41 5th 1:30.37 6th 2:18.45 6th
8th 204 Darcy Saville 12:00.02 +1:14.07 Sun 11:00:54.19 3:28.25 7th 1:42.32 9th 2:50.78 6th 1:35.98 9th 2:22.69 8th
9th 901 Taj Walker 12:20.35 +1:34.40 Sun 11:03:43.83 3:33.49 9th 1:39.78 7th 3:09.52 14th 1:34.10 8th 2:23.46 9th
10th 202 Ethan Lovejoy-Roesner 12:48.65 +2:02.70 Sun 10:59:51.94 3:46.71 12th 1:48.62 16th 3:04.14 10th 1:37.24 10th 2:31.94 12th
11th 662 Ned Jenkinson 13:06.18 +2:20.23 Sun 10:59:38.04 3:55.07 15th 1:47.89 14th 3:15.18 20th 1:37.38 11th 2:30.66 10th
12th 412 Daniel Dzieciol 13:11.24 +2:25.29 Sun 11:48:13.44 3:45.69 11th 1:48.38 15th 3:11.72 17th 1:42.49 18th 2:42.96 24th
13th 365 Joshua Bedingfeld 13:12.37 +2:26.42 Sun 11:07:58.61 3:59.17 18th 1:46.35 12th 3:06.55 12th 1:46.38 22nd 2:33.92 14th
14th 346 Oliver Suijdendorp 13:14.60 +2:28.65 Sun 11:46:36.45 3:49.43 13th 1:50.22 20th 3:10.51 15th 1:51.58 29th 2:32.86 13th
15th 156 Jacob Della Vecchia 13:16.49 +2:30.54 Sun 11:28:23.07 3:53.91 14th 1:48.96 17th 3:14.56 19th 1:43.44 19th 2:35.62 15th
16th 184 Stacey Rodier 13:20.23 +2:34.28 Sun 11:21:35.27 3:57.24 16th 1:49.71 19th 3:11.27 16th 1:45.05 21st 2:36.96 18th=
17th 270 Seth Judd 13:20.47 +2:34.52 Sun 10:53:25.47 4:03.92 20th 1:50.93 21st 3:09.41 13th 1:38.48 13th 2:37.73 20th
18th 724 Jai Naser 13:23.20 +2:37.25 Sun 11:34:29.34 4:12.51 24th 1:45.43 11th 3:12.58 18th 1:41.43 16th 2:31.25 11th
19th 235 Joel Cooper 13:24.50 +2:38.55 Sun 11:12:11.29 4:07.29 23rd 1:46.66 13th 3:05.86 11th 1:38.04 12th 2:46.65 28th
20th 668 Oliver Claessen 13:27.36 +2:41.41 Sun 11:05:55.57 3:58.55 17th 1:44.14 10th 3:15.62 21st 1:52.09 30th 2:36.96 18th=
21st 179 Cooper Hiscox 13:28.35 +2:42.40 Sun 11:00:52.18 3:44.96 10th 2:16.36 35th 3:03.76 9th 1:39.75 14th 2:43.52 25th
22nd 224 Dylan Russell 13:36.76 +2:50.81 Sun 11:07:02.40 4:01.55 19th 1:49.59 18th 3:18.87 25th 1:44.35 20th 2:42.40 23rd
23rd 685 Robert Dobson 13:52.09 +3:06.14 Sun 10:54:36.31 4:17.18 28th 1:52.13 23rd 3:19.29 26th 1:39.80 15th 2:43.69 26th
24th 300 Harrison Prodrick 13:57.24 +3:11.29 Sun 10:57:52.97 4:15.73 27th 1:51.01 22nd 3:18.09 24th 1:55.66 33rd 2:36.75 16th
25th 720 Bailey Pickford 13:58.62 +3:12.67 Sun 11:46:57.31 4:07.13 22nd 1:54.52 24th 3:23.01 29th 1:54.71 32nd 2:39.25 21st
26th 719 Jack Giumelli 14:00.41 +3:14.46 Sun 11:31:46.26 4:25.73 30th 1:55.76 25th 3:15.97 22nd 1:42.19 17th 2:40.76 22nd
27th 423 Hayden Adams 14:02.65 +3:16.70 Sun 10:48:22.82 4:05.45 21st 1:59.02 26th 3:34.80 31st 1:46.57 23rd 2:36.81 17th
28th 350 Lucas McGrath 14:03.91 +3:17.96 Sun 11:07:26.85 4:12.90 25th 2:01.14 28th 3:17.79 23rd 1:48.12 26th 2:43.96 27th
29th 201 Lochlan Thompson 14:20.79 +3:34.84 Sun 11:09:02.75 4:13.86 26th 1:59.97 27th 3:22.99 28th 1:50.54 28th 2:53.43 31st
30th 199 Daniel Hughes 14:33.69 +3:47.74 Sun 10:55:32.74 4:19.44 29th 2:08.81 31st 3:22.97 27th 1:50.22 27th 2:52.25 30th
31st 371 Xander Camarri 14:53.05 +4:07.10 Sun 10:55:15.13 4:28.63 31st 2:06.87 30th 3:41.72 32nd 1:47.72 25th 2:48.11 29th
32nd 734 Finn Howard 15:43.91 +4:57.96 Sun 11:00:48.82 4:41.79 33rd 2:09.55 33rd 3:44.32 33rd 1:53.75 31st 3:14.50 35th
33rd 503 Morgan Scoffern 16:10.97 +5:25.02 Sun 11:02:32.55 4:48.39 34th 2:11.09 34th 3:50.68 36th 2:00.28 36th 3:20.53 37th
34th 705 Tom Allen 16:13.46 +5:27.51 Sun 11:10:51.94 4:35.11 32nd 2:22.81 38th 3:48.38 34th 1:56.37 34th 3:30.79 38th
35th 716 Judah Wheeler 16:22.93 +5:36.98 Sun 10:41:41.73 4:56.43 36th 2:20.21 37th 3:50.34 35th 2:03.70 37th 3:12.25 33rd
36th 707 Ryan Povah 16:37.28 +5:51.33 Sun 11:47:34.07 4:54.98 35th 2:09.35 32nd 4:18.99 38th 1:59.70 35th 3:14.26 34th
37th 49 Oliver Lister 16:42.82 +5:56.87 Sun 11:01:47.15 6:32.44 38th 2:01.92 29th 3:25.20 30th 1:46.76 24th 2:56.50 32nd
38th 675 Connor Bostock 18:03.56 +7:17.61 Sun 11:09:51.32 6:13.68 37th 2:18.31 36th 4:07.01 37th 2:06.52 38th 3:18.04 36th
39th 718 Jack Mccoy 25:40.46 +14:54.51 Sun 11:38:57.32 8:55.93 39th 4:34.70 39th 5:39.34 39th 2:17.32 39th 4:13.17 39th

eBike Men

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 280 Tony Parker 13:07.12   Sun 11:28:55.04 3:26.84 1st 1:43.13 1st 2:38.91 1st 2:29.25 1st 1:42.73 1st 1:06.26 1st
2nd 654 Francesco Bietto 15:48.90 +2:41.78 Sun 11:36:12.14 4:04.41 2nd 2:07.29 2nd 3:13.37 2nd 2:51.20 2nd 2:15.28 2nd 1:17.35 2nd

Female Masters 40-49

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 728 Dinah Roecker 16:12.83   Sun 11:41:58.43 4:27.90 1st 1:55.13 1st 3:27.90 1st 2:51.00 1st 2:09.11 1st 1:21.79 1st
2nd 290 Tracy Castledine 18:24.74 +2:11.91 Sun 11:45:33.41 4:31.97 2nd 2:19.88 2nd 4:02.93 3rd 3:08.59 2nd 2:47.13 2nd 1:34.24 3rd
3rd 731 Dora Adeline 19:55.68 +3:42.85 Sun 11:43:57.79 5:06.08 3rd 2:23.13 3rd 4:01.45 2nd 3:36.38 3rd 3:14.32 4th 1:34.32 4th
4th 689 Laura Alamangos 21:31.23 +5:18.40 Sun 11:44:22.93 5:53.83 4th 2:24.80 4th 4:45.35 4th 3:45.03 4th 3:10.48 3rd 1:31.74 2nd

Female Super Masters 50+

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 12 Cas Ryan 17:04.78   Sun 11:54:30.32 4:40.64 2nd 2:04.45 1st 3:39.50 1st 2:59.42 2nd 2:16.94 2nd 1:23.83 1st
2nd 726 Corinne Stoner 17:05.94 +0:01.16 Sun 12:10:08.94 4:34.99 1st 2:09.39 2nd 3:42.61 2nd 2:54.47 1st 2:15.75 1st 1:28.73 2nd
3rd 177 Carol Willcocks-Daniel 19:12.61 +2:07.83 Sun 11:30:04.53 4:57.34 3rd 2:14.82 3rd 3:49.76 3rd 3:25.43 3rd 3:15.07 3rd 1:30.19 3rd

Male Grand Masters 60+

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 21 Graham Dixon 14:24.54   Sun 11:29:00.89 3:50.45 1st 1:48.69 2nd 2:59.95 1st 2:43.34 2nd 1:48.84 2nd 1:13.27 4th
2nd 17 Kevin Stafford 14:45.94 +0:21.40 Sun 12:05:36.32 3:58.33 2nd 1:48.36 1st 3:14.04 3rd 2:52.72 4th 1:41.38 1st 1:11.11 2nd
3rd 260 Richard Begley 14:54.83 +0:30.29 Sun 11:22:39.60 4:06.46 3rd 1:57.85 4th 3:09.81 2nd 2:33.13 1st 1:59.81 4th 1:07.77 1st
4th 102 Clem Ryan 15:13.65 +0:49.11 Sun 11:53:57.93 4:06.55 4th 1:56.11 3rd 3:18.10 4th 2:48.40 3rd 1:51.56 3rd 1:12.93 3rd

Male Super Masters 50-59

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 9 Ian Daniel 11:56.44   Sun 11:28:06.83 3:13.89 1st 1:27.91 1st 2:39.46 1st 2:11.09 1st 1:23.98 1st 1:00.11 1st
2nd 107 Simon Hansen 12:44.86 +0:48.42 Sun 11:40:53.85 3:28.29 3rd 1:37.09 2nd 2:46.65 2nd 2:21.06 3rd 1:27.40 2nd 1:04.37 2nd
3rd 661 Jamie Morgan 12:55.38 +0:58.94 Sun 12:08:57.33 3:26.36 2nd 1:41.09 7th 2:46.84 3rd 2:19.71 2nd 1:34.97 5th 1:06.41 5th
4th 175 Mark Messenger 13:10.19 +1:13.75 Sun 11:46:17.72 3:30.27 6th 1:40.64 4th 2:58.96 9th 2:23.07 4th 1:30.34 4th 1:06.91 6th
5th 132 Tim Roach 13:13.17 +1:16.73 Sun 11:26:32.38 3:29.41 5th 1:40.75 5th 2:53.95 7th 2:28.29 9th 1:30.23 3rd 1:10.54 11th
6th 162 Michael Banks 13:13.38 +1:16.94 Sun 11:32:23.88 3:28.94 4th 1:41.02 6th 2:53.62 5th 2:27.70 8th 1:36.34 6th 1:05.76 4th
7th 165 Pete Macfarlane 13:25.46 +1:29.02 Sun 12:28:50.25 3:33.48 7th 1:41.54 8th 2:58.75 8th 2:23.67 5th 1:39.80 8th 1:08.22 7th
8th 197 Nick Radice 13:30.54 +1:34.10 Sun 11:46:46.36 3:43.04 9th 1:41.94 9th 2:52.10 4th 2:28.48 10th 1:39.66 7th 1:05.32 3rd
9th 353 Colin Howard 13:31.56 +1:35.12 Sun 11:29:36.14 3:42.92 8th 1:38.30 3rd 2:53.66 6th 2:25.74 6th 1:42.65 9th 1:08.29 8th
10th 642 Theo Mitchell 14:01.86 +2:05.42 Sun 12:12:37.27 3:49.39 10th 1:43.63 10th 3:06.98 10th 2:27.11 7th 1:44.44 10th 1:10.31 10th
11th 125 Steve Kyme 14:53.96 +2:57.52 Sun 11:49:50.82 4:08.21 13th 1:47.76 11th 3:07.59 11th 2:42.04 11th 1:54.28 12th 1:14.08 12th
12th 672 Will Henwood 15:15.28 +3:18.84 Sun 12:25:59.84 3:49.56 11th 1:51.82 12th 3:19.58 13th 2:53.95 13th 2:05.31 14th 1:15.06 13th
13th 688 Vasily Diaz 15:17.42 +3:20.98 Sun 11:27:24.89 4:02.97 12th 1:58.99 13th 3:10.50 12th 3:00.36 14th 1:49.22 11th 1:15.38 14th
14th 176 Kim Elieff 16:20.84 +4:24.40 Sun 12:00:20.39 4:42.46 15th 2:20.47 15th 3:26.36 14th 2:44.79 12th 1:56.57 13th 1:10.19 9th
  347 Cameron Temby DNF   Sun 11:23:29.89 4:37.63 14th 2:17.61 14th     4:45.68 15th     1:26.34 15th

Male U17

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 134 Joel Irving 11:14.46   Sun 12:22:04.53 3:00.83 1st 1:25.91 1st 2:34.41 2nd 2:04.62 2nd 1:13.15 2nd 0:55.54 1st
2nd 456 Gus Kyme 11:17.72 +0:03.26 Sun 12:16:26.01 3:01.15 2nd 1:29.14 3rd 2:33.28 1st 2:04.28 1st 1:12.26 1st 0:57.61 2nd
3rd 691 Tom Rubery 11:29.43 +0:14.97 Sun 11:16:18.26 3:04.99 3rd 1:27.38 2nd 2:37.20 3rd 2:07.36 3rd 1:14.54 3rd 0:57.96 4th
4th 56 Mitchell Aliprandi 11:52.53 +0:38.07 Sun 11:16:48.91 3:13.14 4th 1:34.35 10th 2:37.65 4th 2:07.93 4th 1:18.53 6th 1:00.93 7th
5th 206 Luke Brunt 11:58.58 +0:44.12 Sun 11:20:44.19 3:13.72 5th 1:30.73 5th 2:41.51 7th 2:10.16 6th 1:15.05 4th 1:07.41 29th
6th 158 Benjamin Woodley 12:06.72 +0:52.26 Sun 11:27:00.82 3:16.52 6th 1:32.17 7th 2:45.40 14th 2:15.47 10th 1:19.42 8th 0:57.74 3rd
7th 205 Ethan Palmer 12:20.53 +1:06.07 Sun 11:39:29.34 3:20.77 9th 1:32.12 6th 2:42.35 10th 2:11.81 7th 1:31.35 24th 1:02.13 11th
8th 211 Seth O'Connell 12:21.22 +1:06.76 Sun 11:30:23.89 3:19.91 8th 1:34.69 11th 2:46.98 16th 2:16.95 14th 1:18.91 7th 1:03.78 16th
9th 108 Connor Barnett 12:22.18 +1:07.72 Sun 12:04:59.60 3:25.13 17th 1:35.87 12th 2:39.87 6th 2:14.94 9th 1:25.58 13th 1:00.79 6th
10th 152 Cooper Bond 12:22.24 +1:07.78 Sun 11:15:42.08 3:17.33 7th 1:33.22 9th 2:49.14 19th 2:17.32 15th 1:20.66 10th 1:04.57 18th
11th 210 Thomas Smyth 12:30.18 +1:15.72 Sun 11:26:32.18 3:22.72 12th 1:38.28 20th 2:50.10 21st 2:16.18 12th 1:19.76 9th 1:03.14 12th
12th 213 Ben Lintern 12:33.38 +1:18.92 Sun 11:46:37.02 3:27.49 21st 1:37.53 16th 2:42.22 9th 2:19.11 18th 1:25.18 12th 1:01.85 10th
13th 67 John Bowman 12:33.69 +1:19.23 Sun 11:39:46.91 3:26.16 19th 1:36.09 13th 2:44.44 13th 2:12.54 8th 1:32.65 29th 1:01.81 9th
14th 30 Joel Cook 12:44.64 +1:30.18 Sun 11:28:21.10 3:29.52 25th 1:40.01 25th 2:44.01 11th 2:21.46 24th 1:24.90 11th 1:04.74 19th
15th 659 Will Clifton 12:46.73 +1:32.27 Sun 11:46:59.76 3:31.66 27th 1:32.78 8th 2:44.32 12th 2:20.12 20th 1:31.22 23rd 1:06.63 26th
16th 291 Jordan Ovington 12:47.99 +1:33.53 Sun 11:30:49.22 3:24.50 15th 1:40.45 26th 2:46.28 15th 2:21.44 23rd 1:29.40 20th 1:05.92 22nd
17th 725 Ronan Stoner 12:52.03 +1:37.57 Sun 11:34:03.46 3:21.31 10th 1:38.87 22nd 2:51.09 24th 2:26.54 31st 1:28.40 18th 1:05.82 21st
18th 212 Zac Peasley 12:53.49 +1:39.03 Sun 11:19:12.93 3:25.68 18th 1:38.07 18th 2:52.10 26th 2:24.90 27th 1:26.50 14th 1:06.24 24th
19th 137 Ethan Branchi 12:54.99 +1:40.53 Sun 11:53:29.99 3:22.24 11th 1:37.80 17th 2:49.20 20th 2:16.77 13th 1:26.62 15th 1:22.36 48th
20th 727 Nikolas Roecker 12:58.92 +1:44.46 Sun 11:26:02.48 3:24.98 16th 1:36.97 15th 2:55.50 30th 2:26.62 32nd 1:27.95 17th 1:06.90 28th
21st 679 Riley Butcher 12:59.61 +1:45.15 Sun 11:17:16.38 3:23.37 13th 1:39.76 24th 2:50.34 22nd 2:19.52 19th 1:40.65 38th 1:05.97 23rd
22nd 543 Darcy O'Halloran 13:00.76 +1:46.30 Sun 12:14:47.29 3:28.86 23rd 1:40.83 28th 2:53.64 27th 2:18.29 17th 1:37.78 35th 1:01.36 8th
23rd 286 Eric Parnham 13:04.96 +1:50.50 Sun 11:43:40.41 3:33.85 29th 1:45.63 36th 2:55.81 31st 2:17.88 16th 1:28.53 19th 1:03.26 13th
24th 674 Toby Emmett 13:10.49 +1:56.03 Sun 11:50:42.50 3:27.24 20th 1:43.11 33rd 2:50.45 23rd 2:21.42 22nd 1:37.86 36th 1:10.41 36th
25th 565 Hayden Coombes 13:12.36 +1:57.90 Sun 11:30:03.95 3:24.39 14th 1:38.42 21st 3:12.46 49th 2:26.01 28th 1:27.59 16th 1:03.49 14th
26th 207 Jackson Lyne 13:23.25 +2:08.79 Sun 11:46:48.02 3:45.31 37th 1:42.09 31st 2:58.71 35th 2:21.39 21st 1:32.20 27th 1:03.55 15th
27th 331 Jack Armstrong 13:23.97 +2:09.51 Sun 11:54:03.29 3:28.29 22nd 1:40.94 29th 2:47.63 17th 2:26.21 29th 1:50.01 45th 1:10.89 38th
28th 377 Jacob Murray 13:27.35 +2:12.89 Sun 11:37:42.20 3:41.90 35th 1:39.73 23rd 2:56.42 32nd 2:24.52 26th 1:32.28 28th 1:12.50 42nd
29th 172 Weston Paterson 13:33.87 +2:19.41 Sun 12:16:39.19 3:40.71 33rd 1:41.39 30th 3:00.06 37th 2:31.16 38th 1:34.90 31st 1:05.65 20th
30th 317 Heath Collins 13:33.88 +2:19.42 Sun 11:54:46.22 3:40.76 34th 1:49.67 43rd 2:51.36 25th 2:26.32 30th 1:39.08 37th 1:06.69 27th
31st 43 Bailey Christie 13:36.09 +2:21.63 Sun 10:50:42.07 5:03.98 49th 1:29.39 4th 2:37.83 5th 2:09.21 5th 1:15.86 5th 0:59.82 5th
32nd 708 Thomas Shekell 13:40.66 +2:26.20 Sun 11:25:54.43 3:30.08 26th 1:42.98 32nd 3:01.34 40th 2:32.31 39th 1:31.43 25th 1:22.52 49th
33rd 269 Dean Giovinazzo 13:40.83 +2:26.37 Sun 11:47:29.02 3:35.49 30th 1:38.09 19th 3:00.84 39th 2:42.22 48th 1:30.00 21st= 1:14.19 45th
34th 559 Samuel Thorpe 13:44.84 +2:30.38 Sun 11:26:12.78 3:35.98 31st 1:45.08 35th 2:57.42 33rd 2:38.28 45th 1:36.78 33rd 1:11.30 39th
35th 695 William Hannaford 13:46.84 +2:32.38 Sun 12:14:19.22 3:42.75 36th 1:46.46 37th 2:59.77 36th 2:27.06 33rd 1:41.37 40th 1:09.43 32nd
36th 715 Cody Chittick 13:51.18 +2:36.72 Sun 11:44:04.76 3:37.27 32nd 1:49.28 41st 3:09.02 46th 2:30.47 36th 1:35.61 32nd 1:09.53 33rd
37th 72 Jack Taylor 13:52.95 +2:38.49 Sun 11:59:03.32 3:53.66 43rd 1:48.31 39th 2:53.79 28th 2:28.09 34th 1:41.34 39th 1:07.76 30th
38th 209 William Nuttall 14:09.07 +2:54.61 Sun 11:19:34.21 3:56.28 44th 1:48.67 40th 3:05.94 43rd 2:30.76 37th 1:37.61 34th 1:09.81 34th
39th 714 Matthew Kemp 14:11.72 +2:57.26 Sun 11:01:07.54 3:29.33 24th 1:44.39 34th 2:55.15 29th 2:35.69 42nd 2:13.92 48th 1:13.24 43rd
40th 692 Joshua Casey 14:15.08 +3:00.62 Sun 11:31:34.05 3:45.97 38th 1:47.31 38th 3:11.09 47th 2:33.34 40th 1:48.41 43rd 1:08.96 31st
41st 596 Brandyn Tonkovich 14:20.77 +3:06.31 Sun 11:55:33.97 3:59.41 45th 1:49.41 42nd 3:05.39 42nd 2:29.36 35th 1:45.84 41st 1:11.36 40th
42nd 228 Kai Keegan 14:24.95 +3:10.49 Sun 11:17:15.31 3:49.03 40th 1:49.70 44th 3:00.16 38th 2:35.34 41st 1:57.07 46th 1:13.65 44th
43rd 694 Jack McAuliffe 14:27.02 +3:12.56 Sun 12:14:36.04 3:52.17 42nd 1:52.52 47th 3:06.18 44th 2:36.58 44th 1:48.74 44th 1:10.83 37th
44th 348 Angus Temby 14:45.50 +3:31.04 Sun 11:55:08.61 3:46.46 39th 1:51.63 46th 3:12.03 48th 2:40.50 47th 1:48.31 42nd 1:26.57 51st
45th 342 Cameron Derry 15:31.63 +4:17.17 Sun 11:54:11.11 6:21.53 52nd 1:36.19 14th 2:41.91 8th 2:15.96 11th 1:31.77 26th 1:04.27 17th
46th 337 Seb Salt 16:22.87 +5:08.41 Sun 12:03:29.87 3:33.71 28th 4:40.53 53rd 2:48.94 18th 2:35.73 43rd 1:34.01 30th 1:09.95 35th
47th 681 Ben Vincent 17:42.96 +6:28.50 Sun 12:28:00.58 4:43.95 47th 2:18.49 49th 3:37.24 52nd 3:15.25 50th 2:23.01 49th 1:25.02 50th
48th 575 Noah Braunstein 18:03.87 +6:49.41 Sun 11:44:17.37 5:39.50 50th 1:59.07 48th 3:27.73 51st 3:32.89 51st 2:08.02 47th 1:16.66 46th
49th 278 Zak Marsden 23:06.31 +11:51.85 Sun 12:05:14.11 6:15.96 51st 2:50.69 52nd 4:51.42 54th 3:46.40 52nd 3:41.88 50th 1:39.96 53rd
50th 208 Joshua Bevan 23:13.89 +11:59.43 Sun 11:54:39.14 3:51.25 41st 1:50.47 45th 3:07.68 45th 2:45.36 49th 10:22.10 51st 1:17.03 47th
  122 Jack Lister DNF   Sun 09:58:22.20         3:03.29 41st            
  265 Lachlan Parry DNF   Sun 11:58:09.75     1:40.78 27th 2:57.52 34th 2:23.89 25th 1:30.00 21st= 1:06.36 25th
  578 Benjamin Ludemann DNF   Sun 12:01:27.59 4:10.39 46th 2:44.32 51st 3:19.99 50th 2:39.37 46th     1:11.76 41st
  697 Jack Fricker DNF   Sun 11:52:41.47 4:53.28 48th 2:20.34 50th 3:51.91 53rd 4:22.00 53rd     1:27.59 52nd

Male Masters 40-49

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 539 Dave Stephens 11:43.99   Sun 11:18:21.48 3:03.56 3rd 1:24.75 1st 2:33.72 3rd 1:19.42 2nd 2:06.14 2nd 1:16.40 1st
2nd 77 Devin Stafford 11:48.30 +0:04.31 Sun 11:33:11.85 3:03.13 2nd 1:28.35 3rd 2:32.38 2nd 1:17.46 1st 2:07.92 3rd 1:19.06 3rd
3rd 422 Nathan Symonds 12:01.10 +0:17.11 Sun 11:41:46.67 3:01.11 1st 1:28.27 2nd 2:32.24 1st 1:22.91 5th 2:14.04 8th 1:22.53 5th
4th 628 Paul Wilkinson 12:02.37 +0:18.38 Sun 11:49:07.80 3:09.87 5th 1:30.89 6th 2:37.99 5th 1:21.81 4th 2:05.37 1st 1:16.44 2nd
5th 687 Tim Bennett 12:04.67 +0:20.68 Sun 11:32:34.64 3:05.60 4th 1:30.24 4th 2:34.86 4th 1:21.48 3rd 2:12.25 6th 1:20.24 4th
6th 127 Rob Fotheringham 12:23.38 +0:39.39 Sun 12:26:45.30 3:12.11 6th 1:32.72 7th 2:39.18 6th 1:26.61 8th 2:10.02 4th 1:22.74 6th
7th 733 Robert McCaughan 12:38.22 +0:54.23 Sun 11:34:32.76 3:14.44 7th 1:30.69 5th 2:43.76 7th 1:31.54 22nd 2:10.99 5th 1:26.80 9th
8th 128 Mirco Della Vecchia 12:57.65 +1:13.66 Sun 11:48:02.64 3:21.33 8th 1:35.18 11th 2:46.76 11th 1:32.45 23rd 2:18.26 10th 1:23.67 7th
9th 161 Lee Griffith 13:00.08 +1:16.09 Sun 11:41:58.55 3:27.71 15th 1:33.22 8th 2:51.88 16th 1:27.05 9th 2:12.66 7th 1:27.56 11th
10th 34 Graeme Hall 13:02.39 +1:18.40 Sun 11:32:54.20 3:23.50 10th 1:36.51 13th 2:45.90 10th 1:27.91 11th 2:22.04 16th 1:26.53 8th
11th 80 Wayne Roughton 13:09.45 +1:25.46 Sun 11:36:48.22 3:23.57 11th 1:36.34 12th 2:45.12 8th 1:27.89 10th 2:21.72 15th 1:34.81 20th
12th 345 Gerard Blair 13:16.04 +1:32.05 Sun 11:39:19.44 3:23.39 9th 1:37.61 16th 2:49.92 14th 1:37.01 30th 2:20.64 11th 1:27.47 10th
13th 669 Ben Mcarthur 13:17.32 +1:33.33 Sun 12:01:59.79 3:26.00 14th 1:34.72 10th 2:54.60 21st 1:24.98 6th 2:24.58 17th 1:32.44 16th
14th 51 Andrew Jackson 13:19.24 +1:35.25 Sun 11:44:23.17 3:24.69 13th 1:34.67 9th 2:51.18 15th 1:29.14 14th 2:29.90 29th 1:29.66 14th
15th 577 Eric McCann 13:19.60 +1:35.61 Sun 11:45:11.54 3:28.76 16th 1:37.16 14th 2:45.63 9th 1:28.91 13th 2:29.57 28th 1:29.57 13th
16th 76 Ryan Dillon 13:21.91 +1:37.92 Sun 12:28:15.18 3:29.47 19th 1:39.81 23rd 2:47.81 13th 1:31.21 21st 2:21.07 13th 1:32.54 17th
17th 121 Dan OKane 13:23.96 +1:39.97 Sun 11:36:24.63 3:24.58 12th 1:37.49 15th 2:52.67 17th 1:25.36 7th 2:33.27 31st= 1:30.59 15th
18th 48 Cameron Smith 13:32.39 +1:48.40 Sun 12:10:21.16 3:31.19 21st 1:37.72 17th 2:54.36 20th 1:37.98 32nd= 2:16.50 9th 1:34.64 19th
19th 57 Steven Buursema 13:33.68 +1:49.69 Sun 12:01:03.18 3:38.85 28th 1:38.42 19th 2:56.60 22nd 1:28.82 12th 2:21.62 14th 1:29.37 12th
20th 33 Mark Heritage 13:48.70 +2:04.71 Sun 11:44:29.50 3:34.05 24th 1:38.20 18th 3:00.86 29th 1:30.51 18th 2:27.49 24th 1:37.59 22nd=
21st 400 Blair Pugh 13:48.95 +2:04.96 Sun 11:36:40.92 3:37.41 27th 1:39.41 21st 2:57.60 24th 1:32.52 24th 2:27.55 25th 1:34.46 18th
22nd 567 Kewan Bond 13:49.74 +2:05.75 Sun 11:51:31.54 3:39.43 29th 1:38.50 20th 2:57.56 23rd 1:29.43 15th 2:27.41 23rd 1:37.41 21st
23rd 257 John O'Halloran 13:54.50 +2:10.51 Sun 12:06:48.32 3:33.90 23rd 1:43.10 27th 2:47.54 12th 1:37.74 31st 2:24.66 18th 1:47.56 32nd
24th 103 Big Pansy 13:54.71 +2:10.72 Sun 12:19:57.85 3:29.22 17th 1:40.50 24th 3:03.77 33rd 1:34.84 27th 2:26.99 22nd 1:39.39 24th
25th 343 Steve Lane 13:57.08 +2:13.09 Sun 12:15:09.71 3:30.39 20th 1:41.25 26th 2:54.32 19th 1:29.91 17th 2:24.91 19th 1:56.30 37th
26th 311 Dan Elliott 13:58.05 +2:14.06 Sun 11:58:55.82 3:35.30 26th 1:39.49 22nd 2:53.89 18th 1:30.97 19th 2:36.29 34th 1:42.11 26th
27th 713 Damien Muller 14:02.74 +2:18.75 Sun 11:18:05.57 3:33.10 22nd 1:43.12 28th 2:59.65 27th 1:36.79 29th 2:29.45 27th 1:40.63 25th
28th 497 Bill Oliver 14:07.32 +2:23.33 Sun 11:28:47.00 3:42.90 30th 1:43.44 29th 3:02.06 31st 1:31.04 20th 2:25.45 21st 1:42.43 28th
29th 344 Chris Thomson 14:07.82 +2:23.83 Sun 12:02:49.77 3:34.53 25th 1:45.61 32nd 3:03.07 32nd 1:33.35 25th 2:29.07 26th 1:42.19 27th
30th 670 Matt Sherriff 14:22.21 +2:38.22 Sun 11:27:50.38 3:46.17 32nd 1:46.13 34th 2:59.84 28th 1:29.90 16th 2:35.17 33rd 1:45.00 30th
31st 308 Peter Neesham 14:22.42 +2:38.43 Sun 11:23:55.07 3:57.97 36th 1:40.71 25th 2:58.66 25th 1:33.50 26th 2:21.06 12th 1:50.52 33rd
32nd 657 Luke O'Connell 14:30.59 +2:46.60 Sun 12:05:20.56 3:51.06 34th 1:45.71 33rd 3:06.81 34th 1:37.98 32nd= 2:31.44 30th 1:37.59 22nd=
33rd 903 Jason Lee 14:47.19 +3:03.20 Sun 11:43:26.45 3:44.13 31st 1:45.02 31st 3:01.15 30th 1:35.58 28th 2:33.27 31st= 2:08.04 40th
34th 535 Lachlan Steele 15:00.57 +3:16.58 Sun 11:17:39.75 4:01.23 38th 1:50.35 35th 2:59.22 26th 1:38.53 35th 2:38.84 36th 1:52.40 34th
35th 709 Matt Stanley 15:08.56 +3:24.57 Sun 11:21:21.61 3:58.02 37th 1:58.53 41st 3:10.17 36th 1:38.04 34th 2:37.02 35th 1:46.78 31st
36th 98 Ian Green 15:43.80 +3:59.81 Sun 11:33:50.29 3:29.41 18th 1:43.68 30th 4:43.65 41st 1:39.00 36th 2:25.22 20th 1:42.84 29th
37th 684 Paul Regan 15:49.06 +4:05.07 Sun 12:04:24.22 3:48.09 33rd 2:35.50 43rd 3:09.04 35th 1:42.55 38th 2:39.17 37th 1:54.71 36th
38th 730 Jamie Scally 15:54.28 +4:10.29 Sun 11:43:54.79 3:54.88 35th 1:52.53 36th 3:28.45 39th 1:49.26 40th 2:48.24 39th 2:00.92 39th
39th 667 Brand Amundsen 16:22.11 +4:38.12 Sun 11:35:21.87 4:04.80 40th 1:57.70 39th 3:57.17 40th 1:41.76 37th 2:40.45 38th 2:00.23 38th
40th 696 Gary Field 16:49.99 +5:06.00 Sun 12:14:37.54 4:01.25 39th 1:58.44 40th 3:17.84 38th 1:43.56 39th 2:51.25 41st 2:57.65 41st
41st 305 Ryan Holt 18:05.93 +6:21.94 Sun 11:32:28.18 4:15.24 42nd 1:52.85 37th 3:13.90 37th 3:59.75 41st 2:50.32 40th 1:53.87 35th
  682 Mitchell Braidwood DNF   Sun 11:43:32.20 4:11.12 41st 2:02.83 42nd 28:32.52 42nd     2:59.05 42nd    
  671 Jason Boland DNF   Sun 10:16:09.67 5:31.67 43rd 1:55.21 38th                

Male Sport 19-39

Overall

12 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1st 225 Dylan Fawcett 12:35.81   Sun 11:25:15.72 3:20.18 5th 1:32.03 3rd 2:41.81 5th 1:25.03 2nd 2:13.85 2nd 1:22.91 3rd
2nd 131 Jamie Wood 12:36.35 +0:00.54 Sun 11:44:36.75 3:17.89 3rd 1:30.81 1st 2:39.87 1st 1:27.73 7th 2:16.06 5th 1:23.99 5th
3rd 29 Mathew Chester 12:39.09 +0:03.28 Sun 11:45:14.25 3:13.18 1st 1:35.75 8th 2:43.00 6th 1:32.16 19th 2:11.64 1st 1:23.36 4th
4th 566 Matt Garrett 12:39.98 +0:04.17 Sun 11:43:53.03 3:17.73 2nd 1:31.35 2nd 2:40.90 3rd 1:27.61 6th 2:16.52 6th 1:25.87 9th
5th 407 Kyron Mitchell 12:45.24 +0:09.43 Sun 11:57:03.73 3:22.94 7th 1:33.86 5th 2:40.26 2nd 1:28.75 10th 2:14.61 3rd 1:24.82 7th
6th 37 Brett Walker 12:49.75 +0:13.94 Sun 11:44:17.45 3:22.64 6th 1:33.60 4th 2:46.37 11th 1:25.88 3rd 2:21.93 14th 1:19.33 1st
7th 174 Peter Every 12:54.42 +0:18.61 Sun 12:05:03.26 3:25.73 11th 1:35.98 11th 2:41.00 4th 1:31.11 14th 2:15.42 4th 1:25.18 8th
8th 604 Dean Gough 12:58.23 +0:22.42 Sun 11:45:42.72 3:18.86 4th 1:35.65 7th 2:43.84 7th 1:31.14 15th 2:16.66 7th 1:32.08 16th
9th 522 Christopher Sawdon 12:58.62 +0:22.81 Sun 11:50:06.50 3:24.33 8th 1:36.11 13th 2:44.83 9th 1:24.47 1st 2:18.48 9th 1:30.40 11th
10th 583 Adam Whitelaw 13:04.34 +0:28.53 Sun 11:33:59.07 3:29.70 14th 1:36.07 12th 2:45.98 10th 1:29.49 12th 2:18.31 8th 1:24.79 6th
11th 494 Jon Nannen 13:04.86 +0:29.05 Sun 12:13:41.86 3:25.23 10th 1:35.34 6th 2:47.14 13th 1:26.20 4th 2:23.79 19th 1:27.16 10th
12th 665 Nicco Maggiorani 13:09.38 +0:33.57 Sun 11:59:01.79 3:31.19 15th 1:35.94 10th 2:44.51 8th 1:27.14 5th 2:20.16 11th 1:30.44 12th
13th 194 Alister Grove 13:14.89 +0:39.08 Sun 11:57:34.12 3:28.99 12th 1:37.11 14th 2:46.68 12th 1:28.91 11th 2:21.91 13th 1:31.29 14th
14th 139 Alex Sewell 13:17.56 +0:41.75 Sun 11:38:24.34 3:24.76 9th 1:38.56 15th 2:51.96 15th 1:28.06 8th 2:23.61 17th= 1:30.61 13th
15th 349 Jeff Mcgrath 13:31.75 +0:55.94 Sun 12:38:59.28 3:34.60 17th 1:35.87 9th 2:53.05 17th 1:34.38 23rd 2:22.07 15th 1:31.78 15th
16th 569 Aaron Boase 13:34.35 +0:58.54 Sun 11:22:56.09 3:29.30 13th 1:40.13 18th 2:50.48 14th 1:33.28 22nd 2:23.01 16th 1:38.15 20th
17th 521 Mark Box 13:42.06 +1:06.25 Sun 12:15:02.93 3:31.99 16th 1:41.92 22nd 2:52.25 16th 1:33.01 21st 2:23.61 17th= 1:39.28 21st
18th 298 Matthew Vos 13:42.15 +1:06.34 Sun 11:38:57.95 3:40.90 21st 1:39.64 17th 3:10.43 34th 1:28.24 9th 2:20.70 12th 1:22.24 2nd
19th 461 Nathan Lamb 13:45.99 +1:10.18 Sun 12:13:13.92 3:42.85 23rd 1:39.26 16th 2:57.39 23rd 1:31.22 16th 2:19.50 10th 1:35.77 17th
20th 141 Jamie Kiddle 13:58.93 +1:23.12 Sun 11:42:55.75 3:34.92 18th 1:43.08 23rd 2:56.53 21st= 1:38.21 34th 2:26.00 21st 1:40.19 23rd
21st 62 Jason Bell 14:00.66 +1:24.85 Sun 11:42:30.90 3:43.36 24th 1:41.86 21st 2:56.53 21st= 1:31.32 17th 2:25.20 20th 1:42.39 25th
22nd 698 Liam Frejiszyn 14:07.24 +1:31.43 Sun 11:35:56.14 3:44.62 25th 1:46.71 29th 2:56.32 20th 1:29.84 13th 2:32.90 27th 1:36.85 19th
23rd 615 John Roncoroni 14:09.98 +1:34.17 Sun 11:23:10.80 3:41.15 22nd 1:41.45 20th 3:01.19 26th 1:32.80 20th 2:33.90 28th 1:39.49 22nd
24th 294 Brad Strike 14:23.50 +1:47.69 Sun 12:14:11.19 3:48.43 27th 1:44.11 24th 3:04.90 29th 1:35.56 25th 2:29.69 24th 1:40.81 24th
25th 192 Charles De Silva 14:33.97 +1:58.16 Sun 12:13:02.79 3:44.95 26th 1:45.78 26th 3:05.56 30th 1:36.79 30th 2:35.74 30th 1:45.15 27th
26th 157 Andrew Turns 14:36.84 +2:01.03 Sun 11:23:40.80 3:40.53 20th 1:46.01 27th 3:01.46 27th 1:41.36 38th 2:36.95 32nd 1:50.53 30th
27th 711 Tom Maslin 14:41.24 +2:05.43 Sun 12:14:01.44 3:59.13 34th 1:48.87 30th 3:00.64 25th 1:35.33 24th 2:34.42 29th 1:42.85 26th
28th 47 Kevin Boland 14:42.39 +2:06.58 Sun 12:19:14.18 3:53.95 30th 2:08.00 42nd 2:58.42 24th 1:35.57 26th 2:29.89 25th 1:36.56 18th
29th 88 Trent Cain 14:47.60 +2:11.79 Sun 11:19:49.35 3:56.17 32nd 1:56.48 38th 2:55.69 19th 1:39.28 36th 2:31.80 26th 1:48.18 28th
30th 82 Garnet New 14:58.04 +2:22.23 Sun 11:43:14.64 4:01.40 36th 1:46.14 28th 3:07.14 32nd 1:35.74 27th 2:35.82 31st 1:51.80 32nd
31st 150 Matt Wilson 15:06.12 +2:30.31 Sun 12:13:17.63 3:54.25 31st 1:49.91 32nd 3:14.67 40th 1:37.89 33rd 2:39.25 34th 1:50.15 29th
32nd 314 Andrew Horman 15:07.82 +2:32.01 Sun 11:32:13.25 4:00.92 35th 1:44.73 25th 3:03.29 28th 1:36.57 29th 2:46.26 39th 1:56.05 35th
33rd 310 Cody Graham 15:13.58 +2:37.77 Sun 11:58:54.19 4:10.06 40th 1:50.83 33rd 3:13.54 38th 1:37.32 31st 2:28.58 22nd 1:53.25 34th
34th 439 Phil Smyth 15:19.07 +2:43.26 Sun 11:23:18.64 3:53.41 29th 1:49.12 31st 3:05.92 31st 1:42.28 40th 2:38.77 33rd 2:09.57 38th
35th 656 Ian Maddick 15:22.35 +2:46.54 Sun 11:38:49.62 3:51.63 28th 1:51.36 35th 3:12.16 37th 1:35.94 28th 2:41.41 36th 2:09.85 39th
36th 106 Jonathan Rayfield 15:24.01 +2:48.20 Sun 11:32:00.96 3:58.41 33rd 1:53.29 36th 3:11.02 35th 1:41.75 39th 2:43.25 38th 1:56.29 36th
37th 904 Corey Fieldhurst 15:25.90 +2:50.09 Sun 12:13:49.20 4:03.91 37th 1:50.86 34th 3:11.42 36th 1:37.36 32nd 2:43.21 37th 1:59.14 37th
38th 304 Alex Lassetter 15:43.27 +3:07.46 Sun 11:31:27.51 4:09.58 38th 2:06.82 41st 3:13.55 39th 1:39.71 37th 2:40.81 35th 1:52.80 33rd
39th 676 Harrison Ollier 16:03.77 +3:27.96 Sun 11:31:11.67 4:24.23 41st 1:58.59 39th 3:10.09 33rd 1:45.76 41st 2:53.75 41st 1:51.35 31st
40th 690 Nathan Tan 16:27.80 +3:51.99 Sun 12:01:33.39 4:09.93 39th 1:55.64 37th 3:35.22 41st 1:39.06 35th 2:50.24 40th 2:17.71 40th
41st 723 Josh Beech 18:49.80 +6:13.99 Sun 11:36:02.20 5:11.25 44th 2:10.34 43rd 3:53.97 42nd 1:58.70 44th 3:14.67 43rd 2:20.87 41st
42nd 505 Aaron France 19:01.41 +6:25.60 Sun 12:15:05.11 4:46.73 43rd 2:27.70 44th 4:33.67 43rd 1:46.44 42nd 2:58.44 42nd 2:28.43 42nd
  234 Steve Coleman DNF   Sun 11:23:36.98 3:35.72 19th 1:40.49 19th 2:54.20 18th 1:31.33 18th 2:28.75 23rd 7:48.79 43rd
  97 Ryan Bagley DNF   Sun 11:21:43.29 4:25.55 42nd 2:00.38 40th     1:49.76 43rd 3:15.36 44th    

Female Elite

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 8 Jennifer Roughton 14:59.58   Sun 11:33:01.59 3:38.69 1st 1:39.89 1st 2:58.71 1st 1:34.74 2nd 2:19.48 1st 1:37.22 2nd 1:10.85 2nd
2nd 533 Heidi Strickland 15:17.69 +0:18.11 Sun 12:14:09.69 3:44.93 2nd 1:41.89 2nd 3:13.85 2nd 1:29.60 1st 2:22.99 2nd 1:37.11 1st 1:07.32 1st
3rd 729 Sophie Adeline 17:26.54 +2:26.96 Sun 11:55:46.74 4:08.09 3rd 1:57.02 3rd 3:16.26 3rd 1:49.30 3rd 2:44.68 3rd 2:11.36 3rd 1:19.83 3rd

Male Elite

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 5 Sam Hill 11:27.55   Sun 12:03:53.51 2:39.74 1st 1:17.57 1st 2:22.04 1st 1:12.99 1st 1:55.56 1st 1:07.76 4th 0:51.89 1st
2nd 1 Roly Kyme 11:53.24 +0:25.69 Sun 12:21:38.47 2:49.04 2nd 1:20.46 2nd 2:24.45 2nd 1:15.96 3rd 2:02.53 6th 1:07.66 3rd 0:53.14 3rd
3rd 24 Blake Pearce 12:02.99 +0:35.44 Sun 12:16:16.81 2:52.46 3rd 1:21.46 3rd 2:26.68 3rd 1:16.58 5th 2:02.47 5th 1:07.55 2nd 0:55.79 6th
4th 633 Jordan Prochyra 12:05.01 +0:37.46 Sun 12:02:50.57 2:56.97 6th 1:22.78 4th 2:29.25 5th 1:15.84 2nd 2:00.49 2nd 1:07.50 1st 0:52.18 2nd
5th 92 Tate Mcbroom 12:18.44 +0:50.89 Sun 12:16:00.26 2:53.59 4th 1:23.72 5th 2:31.27 6th 1:21.35 12th 2:02.11 4th 1:10.32 5th 0:56.08 7th
6th 55 Jonathan Kurthy 12:21.65 +0:54.10 Sun 12:22:00.20 2:54.71 5th 1:26.05 8th 2:33.33 12th 1:19.21 7th 2:01.31 3rd 1:11.80 7th 0:55.24 5th
7th 115 Peter Smythe 12:27.89 +1:00.34 Sun 12:15:11.52 3:01.59 7th 1:24.12 6th 2:31.88 7th 1:17.75 6th 2:05.83 8th 1:11.49 6th 0:55.23 4th
8th 81 Francis Staude 12:42.79 +1:15.24 Sun 11:52:19.73 3:03.32 9th 1:27.75 11th 2:32.92 11th 1:19.84 9th 2:06.85 9th 1:14.47 8th 0:57.64 11th
9th 96 Cadel Adams 12:46.11 +1:18.56 Sun 12:24:50.41 3:05.43 11th 1:25.64 7th 2:28.53 4th 1:27.89 17th 2:04.55 7th 1:17.40 12th 0:56.67 9th
10th 487 Luke Natoli 12:47.44 +1:19.89 Sun 12:03:16.88 3:06.52 12th 1:26.27 9th 2:32.54 10th 1:16.46 4th 2:10.92 11th 1:17.53 13th 0:57.20 10th
11th 129 Daniel Tolczyk 12:51.78 +1:24.23 Sun 12:19:32.18 3:02.80 8th 1:27.18 10th 2:32.10 9th 1:20.73 11th 2:12.63 12th 1:16.68 11th 0:59.66 13th
12th 84 Dave Leech 13:03.14 +1:35.59 Sun 11:51:46.00 3:03.81 10th 1:30.01 12th 2:32.00 8th 1:20.32 10th 2:15.90 17th 1:21.78 15th 0:59.32 12th
13th 259 Scott Mellish 13:09.97 +1:42.42 Sun 12:15:32.57 3:09.96 13th 1:32.57 17th 2:42.70 17th 1:19.54 8th 2:13.04 13th 1:15.65 10th 0:56.51 8th
14th 113 Jarrad Lawrence 13:12.99 +1:45.44 Sun 11:25:06.37 3:11.75 14th 1:31.12 13th 2:40.99 15th 1:23.84 14th 2:08.08 10th 1:15.51 9th 1:01.70 16th
15th 70 Joe Tolczyk 13:27.26 +1:59.71 Sun 12:18:46.94 3:17.38 15th 1:31.60 15th 2:36.29 13th 1:25.91 16th 2:13.15 14th 1:20.40 14th 1:02.53 17th
16th 706 West Matteeussen 13:30.22 +2:02.67 Sun 12:17:15.72 3:17.87 16th 1:32.28 16th 2:41.91 16th 1:21.86 13th 2:14.49 15th 1:22.10 16th 0:59.71 14th
17th 101 Brendon Cusack 13:33.88 +2:06.33 Sun 12:19:04.57 3:19.13 17th 1:31.50 14th 2:39.49 14th 1:25.45 15th 2:15.34 16th 1:23.24 17th 0:59.73 15th

Male Expert

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 372 David Birch 11:57.78   Sun 11:39:31.75 2:51.52 1st 1:21.15 1st 2:21.35 1st 1:16.57 1st 2:02.54 2nd 1:11.56 1st 0:53.09 1st
2nd 592 Adam Duckworth 12:16.57 +0:18.79 Sun 11:40:05.28 2:58.15 3rd 1:22.28 2nd 2:31.09 3rd 1:17.64 2nd 1:59.74 1st 1:12.27 2nd 0:55.40 2nd
3rd 124 Rex Dubois 12:37.85 +0:40.07 Sun 12:09:05.39 2:55.89 2nd 1:26.16 5th 2:30.30 2nd 1:23.07 7th 2:06.18 4th 1:17.63 8th 0:58.62 7th
4th 419 Adrian Rice 12:48.80 +0:51.02 Sun 12:03:24.25 3:03.42 4th 1:28.02 6th 2:33.13 4th 1:21.35 4th 2:08.76 10th 1:17.78 9th 0:56.34 3rd
5th 26 Darcy Cleveland 12:55.04 +0:57.26 Sun 11:52:08.69 3:13.65 11th 1:25.18 3rd 2:34.10 7th 1:23.27 8th 2:05.91 3rd 1:15.59 4th 0:57.34 5th
6th 65 Ryan Douglas 12:58.97 +1:01.19 Sun 12:16:56.64 3:04.65 6th 1:32.40 16th= 2:33.41 6th 1:27.35 21st 2:09.37 11th 1:15.26 3rd 0:56.53 4th
7th 362 Jarym Kowalchuk 13:03.32 +1:05.54 Sun 12:26:34.26 3:14.89 13th 1:25.71 4th 2:39.68 12th 1:20.87 3rd 2:06.37 5th 1:15.86 5th 0:59.94 13th
8th 191 Phil Straker 13:03.43 +1:05.65 Sun 12:09:10.24 3:04.23 5th 1:28.19 7th 2:38.05 8th 1:24.10 11th 2:08.13 8th 1:21.96 12th 0:58.77 8th
9th 699 Hilton Power 13:11.31 +1:13.53 Sun 11:35:49.48 3:06.20 7th 1:28.35 8th 2:38.65 10th 1:25.22 14th 2:07.79 6th= 1:25.69 16th 0:59.41 11th
10th 99 Patrick Trewenack 13:15.87 +1:18.09 Sun 11:25:05.68 3:13.53 10th 1:30.75 12th 2:40.78 14th 1:23.96 10th 2:08.52 9th 1:16.28 6th 1:02.05 17th
11th 183 Alan Forde 13:19.77 +1:21.99 Sun 12:03:36.88 3:17.15 15th 1:30.71 11th 2:39.94 13th 1:21.66 5th 2:10.19 12th 1:22.24 14th 0:57.88 6th
12th 31 Timothy Chester 13:28.25 +1:30.47 Sun 12:13:37.02 3:14.12 12th 1:30.40 10th 2:46.19 19th 1:29.00 22nd 2:12.01 16th 1:17.61 7th 0:58.92 9th
13th 660 Giles Rowe 13:30.30 +1:32.52 Sun 12:09:14.80 3:10.65 8th 1:32.40 16th= 2:38.73 11th 1:27.18 20th 2:10.47 13th 1:28.39 19th 1:02.48 19th
14th 188 Rhys Tatham 13:33.00 +1:35.22 Sun 12:32:23.33 3:16.62 14th 1:31.00 13th 2:41.29 15th 1:23.54 9th 2:16.32 18th 1:23.81 15th 1:00.42 15th
15th 658 Ashley Paul 13:34.43 +1:36.65 Sun 12:24:27.41 3:18.51 17th 1:33.04 18th 2:46.03 18th 1:25.25 15th 2:11.55 15th 1:20.33 10th 0:59.72 12th
16th 678 Ryley Guy 13:37.12 +1:39.34 Sun 12:00:36.77 3:12.29 9th 1:31.46 14th 2:44.93 17th 1:26.83 19th 2:14.89 17th 1:25.77 17th 1:00.95 16th
17th 426 Harley Clements 13:38.84 +1:41.06 Sun 11:25:20.64 3:20.53 19th 1:32.10 15th 2:48.01 21st 1:24.92 13th 2:10.99 14th 1:22.02 13th 1:00.27 14th
18th 63 Darren Harms 13:47.02 +1:49.24 Sun 12:32:34.20 3:25.17 21st 1:33.29 19th 2:38.48 9th 1:25.36 16th 2:16.65 19th 1:25.99 18th 1:02.08 18th
19th 61 Korum Ellis 13:49.68 +1:51.90 Sun 12:17:05.80 3:24.49 20th 1:35.08 20th 2:46.55 20th 1:26.44 18th 2:16.76 20th 1:21.14 11th 0:59.22 10th
20th 736 Caleb Paget 14:12.24 +2:14.46 Sun 12:11:59.77 3:17.41 16th 1:36.35 21st 2:42.82 16th 1:24.20 12th 2:20.54 21st 1:40.53 24th 1:10.39 24th
21st 693 Jai Barker 14:42.39 +2:44.61 Sun 11:57:08.42 3:26.47 22nd 1:46.84 26th 2:51.86 24th 1:25.65 17th 2:32.67 26th 1:34.98 21st 1:03.92 20th
22nd 86 Pat Bingham 15:00.40 +3:02.62 Sun 12:15:59.36 3:41.37 24th 1:40.53 22nd 2:54.44 25th 1:30.42 23rd 2:23.57 22nd 1:38.79 22nd 1:11.28 25th
23rd 666 Lukas Fabian 15:01.25 +3:03.47 Sun 12:00:49.75 3:36.58 23rd 1:41.08 23rd 2:56.53 26th 1:34.82 25th 2:25.72 23rd 1:40.15 23rd 1:06.37 23rd
24th 119 Michael Jackson 15:03.84 +3:06.06 Sun 12:18:01.83 3:41.43 25th 1:45.93 25th 2:49.42 22nd 1:39.07 26th 2:27.89 25th 1:34.51 20th 1:05.59 22nd
25th 737 Tim Rosser 15:19.10 +3:21.32 Sun 12:11:50.11 3:45.76 26th 1:43.45 24th 2:51.22 23rd 1:34.06 24th 2:27.19 24th 1:52.00 25th 1:05.42 21st
  195 Fraser Liston DNF   Sun 11:29:22.10 3:19.68 18th 1:29.37 9th 2:33.19 5th 1:21.78 6th 2:07.79 6th=        

Male U19

Overall

14 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7
1st 53 Jayden Fraser 11:58.90   Sun 12:08:55.54 2:45.14 1st 1:23.18 1st 2:22.74 1st 1:17.71 1st 1:57.91 1st 1:17.83 6th 0:54.39 2nd
2nd 126 Corben Weinert 12:10.17 +0:11.27 Sun 12:22:29.14 2:53.09 3rd 1:24.63 3rd 2:28.31 4th 1:20.78 5th 1:59.85 2nd 1:09.45 1st 0:54.06 1st
3rd 313 Hayden Kinnear 12:16.74 +0:17.84 Sun 12:23:57.57 2:55.78 4th 1:23.97 2nd 2:24.60 2nd 1:23.54 7th 2:00.86 3rd 1:12.62 2nd 0:55.37 3rd
4th 326 Charlie Howard 12:29.04 +0:30.14 Sun 12:11:44.82 3:00.31 5th 1:25.19 4th 2:29.91 5th 1:20.69 3rd 2:01.83 4th 1:12.90 3rd 0:58.21 6th
5th 58 Harry Ainsworth 12:31.04 +0:32.14 Sun 11:44:55.65 2:50.70 2nd 1:30.22 6th 2:27.98 3rd 1:20.47 2nd 2:05.07 5th 1:17.91 7th 0:58.69 8th
6th 149 Bryce Commins 12:54.71 +0:55.81 Sun 12:26:27.54 3:05.09 6th 1:30.87 7th 2:34.36 6th 1:24.66 9th 2:08.53 7th 1:14.17 5th 0:57.03 4th
7th 214 Cambell Lyne 13:09.55 +1:10.65 Sun 12:22:54.80 3:21.17 10th 1:29.26 5th 2:41.95 10th 1:20.75 4th 2:05.59 6th 1:13.58 4th 0:57.25 5th
8th 170 Benjamin Halligan 13:21.00 +1:22.10 Sun 12:09:18.86 3:06.41 7th 1:35.80 11th 2:38.38 8th 1:22.95 6th 2:18.03 13th 1:21.02 10th 0:58.41 7th
9th 93 Zack Goodchild 13:42.45 +1:43.55 Sun 12:12:45.55 3:20.00 8th 1:33.45 9th 2:41.20 9th 1:26.44 11th 2:14.03 8th 1:24.75 11th 1:02.58 15th
10th 130 Max Munro 14:03.83 +2:04.93 Sun 12:10:53.64 3:23.08 11th 1:37.20 12th 2:50.18 13th 1:27.18 12th 2:14.87 10th 1:28.16 14th 1:03.16 16th
11th 446 Michael Willock 14:07.43 +2:08.53 Sun 12:22:24.00 3:25.21 13th 1:39.38 14th 2:49.29 12th 1:29.98 14th 2:14.33 9th 1:29.11 15th 1:00.13 10th
12th 710 Jake Horn 14:27.23 +2:28.33 Sun 12:23:28.05 3:20.78 9th 2:20.77 24th 2:38.25 7th 1:27.93 13th 2:16.75 12th 1:20.85 9th 1:01.90 13th
13th 216 Jyden Brewer-Shearman 14:27.50 +2:28.60 Sun 12:37:54.04 3:27.47 15th 1:34.98 10th 2:57.60 18th 1:30.77 15th 2:19.81 14th 1:35.12 17th 1:01.75 12th
14th 109 Shepherd Paterson 14:41.40 +2:42.50 Sun 12:26:41.98 3:37.89 17th 1:43.45 17th 2:50.92 14th 1:37.04 20th 2:21.32 15th 1:25.59 12th 1:05.19 17th
15th 277 Thomas Burgess 14:45.82 +2:46.92 Sun 11:42:15.24 3:51.04 20th 1:39.11 13th 2:53.89 15th 1:31.01 17th 2:22.38 17th 1:25.93 13th 1:02.46 14th
16th 145 Cody Cunnold 14:48.52 +2:49.62 Sun 12:38:25.39 3:25.66 14th 1:33.19 8th 3:46.15 24th 1:25.93 10th 2:16.35 11th 1:19.88 8th 1:01.36 11th
17th 480 Joshua Malynn 15:03.55 +3:04.65 Sun 12:12:40.86 3:35.79 16th 1:41.64 15th 2:54.86 17th 1:35.41 19th 2:28.35 18th 1:41.92 19th 1:05.58 18th
18th 704 Tyler Dubiniak 15:15.79 +3:16.89 Sun 12:13:02.01 3:46.91 18th 1:42.15 16th 3:00.93 19th 1:30.96 16th 2:31.38 19th 1:36.92 18th 1:06.54 19th
19th 680 James Boland 16:20.54 +4:21.64 Sun 11:54:21.68 4:38.13 23rd 1:45.02 18th 2:54.26 16th 1:32.63 18th 2:36.36 21st 1:43.53 20th 1:10.61 20th
20th 215 Hugo Quinn 16:23.02 +4:24.12 Sun 12:39:03.30 3:50.39 19th 1:51.98 19th 3:24.56 22nd 1:44.45 23rd 2:32.09 20th 1:47.32 21st 1:12.23 21st
21st 272 Fergus Scoffern 16:35.80 +4:36.90 Sun 12:11:12.28 3:59.70 21st 1:56.43 20th 3:10.21 20th 1:38.01 21st 2:38.40 22nd 1:59.11 23rd 1:13.94 23rd
22nd 166 Sam Jones 17:20.98 +5:22.08 Sun 12:29:13.18 4:36.14 22nd 1:56.82 21st 3:21.04 21st 1:40.39 22nd 2:41.58 23rd 1:51.93 22nd 1:13.08 22nd
23rd 138 Elias Kurthy 21:47.79 +9:48.89 Sun 12:25:12.32 4:51.99 24th 1:59.92 22nd 6:56.16 25th 1:23.61 8th 4:07.66 25th 1:29.17 16th 0:59.28 9th
24th 732 Reilly Donoghoe 22:55.98 +10:57.08 Sun 12:21:06.19 6:47.32 25th 2:13.89 23rd 3:43.96 23rd 1:53.95 24th 3:40.34 24th 3:08.57 24th 1:27.95 24th
  248 Matteo Murphy DNF   Sun 10:54:32.67 3:25.03 12th     2:48.48 11th 5:20.38 25th 2:22.34 16th        

Female U13 (Whippets)

Overall

6 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 230 Milly Bond 8:04.05   Sun 09:40:50.39 2:14.53 1st 3:52.38 1st 1:57.14 1st
2nd 16 Abbey O'Donnell 8:23.17 +0:19.12 Sun 09:40:24.27 2:15.55 2nd 4:01.46 2nd 2:06.16 2nd
3rd 238 Bella Moore 9:05.97 +1:01.92 Sun 09:41:33.64 2:31.57 3rd 4:20.60 3rd 2:13.80 3rd

Male U13 (Whippets)

Overall

6 controls

Pos No. Name Time Behind Last Seen Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 240 Finlay Walker 6:03.84   Sun 09:11:17.02 1:39.93 1st 2:55.64 2nd 1:28.27 1st
2nd 555 Angus Nichols 6:10.25 +0:06.41 Sun 09:13:49.12 1:42.82 3rd 2:55.34 1st 1:32.09 2nd
3rd 90 Joshua Moore 6:12.98 +0:09.14 Sun 09:10:35.77 1:42.87 4th 2:56.83 3rd 1:33.28 3rd
4th 64 Taashi Dingey 6:16.66 +0:12.82 Sun 09:10:45.36 1:40.82 2nd 3:02.15 4th 1:33.69 4th
5th 636 Clay Walker 6:38.82 +0:34.98 Sun 09:12:13.69 1:44.26 5th 3:17.36 7th 1:37.20 7th
6th 32 Mason Paul Cornick 6:48.97 +0:45.13 Sun 09:11:56.98 1:51.05 8th 3:20.87 8th 1:37.05 6th
7th 252 Jamie Fox 7:04.47 +1:00.63 Sun 09:25:03.38 1:51.49 9th 3:30.45 9th 1:42.53 9th
8th 198 Gabriel Stevens 7:05.68 +1:01.84 Sun 09:26:20.22 1:53.15 10th 3:14.94 5th 1:57.59 15th
9th 303 Jasper Anton 7:05.92 +1:02.08 Sun 09:38:25.94 1:49.08 7th 3:38.26 12th 1:38.58 8th
10th 285 Harrison Mackie 7:07.04 +1:03.20 Sun 09:24:05.33 1:47.78 6th 3:42.35 13th 1:36.91 5th
11th 595 William Asphar 7:14.10 +1:10.26 Sun 09:29:42.21 2:07.69 14th 3:17.03 6th 1:49.38 11th
12th 721 Matt Welman 7:23.17 +1:19.33 Sun 09:28:56.63 1:54.15 11th 3:37.84 11th 1:51.18 13th
13th 500 Aidan Lovejoy Roesner 7:44.53 +1:40.69 Sun 09:17:05.93 2:10.07 15th 3:43.32 14th 1:51.14 12th
14th 777 Zeke Stafford 7:55.25 +1:51.41 Sun 09:16:07.56 2:18.60 19th 3:31.99 10th 2:04.66 20th
15th 203 Lenny Jenkinson 7:55.40 +1:51.56 Sun 09:17:16.65 2:03.27 12th 3:52.71 17th 1:59.42 16th
16th 264 James Carroll 8:04.94 +2:01.10 Sun 09:24:45.45 2:05.27 13th 4:07.53 22nd 1:52.14 14th
17th 712 Benjamin Taggart 8:06.42 +2:02.58 Sun 09:28:38.68 2:17.40 18th 3:47.03 16th 2:01.99 18th
18th 512 Tate Johnson 8:10.12 +2:06.28 Sun 09:39:48.58 2:16.05 17th 3:53.01 18th 2:01.06 17th
19th 600 Cooper Dunlop 8:12.37 +2:08.53 Sun 09:25:55.20 2:22.23 21st 4:01.50 19th 1:48.64 10th
20th 50 Darcy Lister 8:54.41 +2:50.57 Sun 09:15:42.97 2:30.11 22nd 4:06.87 21st 2:17.43 23rd
21st 46 Elliott Wardle 8:58.38 +2:54.54 Sun 09:16:42.20 2:13.95 16th 4:03.08 20th 2:41.35 25th
22nd 576 Beau Kuckelkorn 9:09.66 +3:05.82 Sun 09:32:00.37 2:52.51 24th 4:11.39 23rd 2:05.76 21st
23rd 27 Sean Smith 9:20.95 +3:17.11 Sun 09:16:32.03 2:22.13 20th 3:45.34 15th 3:13.48 30th
24th 686 Oliver Bennett 9:37.72 +3:33.88 Sun 09:39:09.32 2:30.21 23rd 4:51.92 24th 2:15.59 22nd
25th 683 Oscar Braidwood 10:17.87 +4:14.03 Sun 09:42:28.13 2:56.32 25th 5:17.45 25th 2:04.10 19th
26th 547 Noah Myers 13:11.29 +7:07.45 Sun 09:33:21.72 3:55.18 27th 6:46.57 27th 2:29.54 24th
27th 488 Caleb De Silva 16:18.59 +10:14.75 Sun 09:41:00.93 5:23.37 29th 8:00.37 28th 2:54.85 28th
28th 227 Mahe Mulqueen 16:35.06 +10:31.22 Sun 09:33:10.62 3:09.54 26th 10:38.52 29th 2:47.00 26th
29th 398 Fraser Thomson 16:41.23 +10:37.39 Sun 09:37:16.54 6:47.10 30th 6:46.21 26th 3:07.92 29th
30th 513 Flynn Thompson 21:03.69 +14:59.85 Sun 09:44:14.25 4:10.70 28th 13:58.88 30th 2:54.11 27th
  226 Bruno Mulqueen DNF   Sun 08:46:01.92